Sports Speedway option 2.jpg

IMCA Hobby Stock Feature Winner Keeran Sampson celebrates after his victory on Aug 2. 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27K-Keeran Sampson, 13:02.103[2]; 2. 27-Malik Sampson, 13:02.904[3]; 3. 3-Dave Johnson, 13:04.913[6]; 4. T8-Brandon Nielsen, 13:05.174[12]; 5. 33C-Corey Schreiber, 13:06.189[5]; 6. 13N-Dylan Nelson, 13:06.560[19]; 7. 87-John Briggs, 13:06.990[10]; 8. 88-Luke Bird, 13:08.297[24]; 9. 6-Scott Herron, 13:09.665[8]; 10. 5M-Austin Mehmen, 13:10.283[15]; 11. 39-Rod Manthey, 13:10.629[17]; 12. 22-Clay Lommen, 13:11.357[16]; 13. 22JR-Robert Young, 13:11.903[13]; 14. 20-Dylan Cash, 13:13.117[11]; 15. 8-Curt Derichs, 13:13.283[7]; 16. 13C-Chase Peterson, 13:13.702[21]; 17. 29-Devin Larson, 13:13.916[14]; 18. 8B-Jake Borden, 13:14.552[20]; 19. 17-Chad Visser, 13:19.882[23]; 20. 5G-Tim Gonska, 11:43.539[1]; 21. 15-Chris Seidel, 07:39.473[18]; 22. 72V-Jesse Vanlaningham, 01:08.182[4]; 23. 11B-Solomon Bennett, 01:11.546[9]; 24. (DNF) 10JR-MIchael Nelson, 01:11.546[25]; (DNS) 4-Cory Lodermeier, 01:11.546

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5G-Tim Gonska, 05:27.663[1]; 2. 27K-Keeran Sampson, 05:29.233[9]; 3. 8-Curt Derichs, 05:31.084[4]; 4. 87-John Briggs, 05:31.989[5]; 5. 22JR-Robert Young, 05:35.735[2]; 6. 22-Clay Lommen, 05:35.967[6]; 7. 13N-Dylan Nelson, 03:37.795[8]; 8. 4-Cory Lodermeier, 00:22.596[3]; 9. 10JR-MIchael Nelson, 00:22.596[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Dave Johnson, 02:15.196[4]; 2. 33C-Corey Schreiber, 02:19.423[6]; 3. 6-Scott Herron, 02:26.056[1]; 4. 20-Dylan Cash, 02:26.681[2]; 5. 29-Devin Larson, 02:27.181[5]; 6. 39-Rod Manthey, 02:27.915[7]; 7. 8B-Jake Borden, 02:29.255[3]; 8. 17-Chad Visser, 02:29.807[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Malik Sampson, 04:15.973[2]; 2. 72V-Jesse Vanlaningham, 04:16.121[5]; 3. 11B-Solomon Bennett, 04:18.589[7]; 4. T8-Brandon Nielsen, 04:18.837[8]; 5. 5M-Austin Mehmen, 04:20.395[1]; 6. 15-Chris Seidel, 04:22.166[4]; 7. 13C-Chase Peterson, 04:26.898[6]; 8. 88-Luke Bird, 03:00.437[3]

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 38J-Jason Vejtruba, 13:09.474[6]; 2. 71B-David Siercks, 13:09.877[5]; 3. 33-Jake Hagemann, 13:10.115[8]; 4. 23-Dustin Nelson, 13:10.606[7]; 5. 35T-Brent Thompson, 13:10.960[9]; 6. 78X-Chris Siercks, 13:12.215[2]; 7. 97-Ronnie Brisbin, 13:13.566[12]; 8. 32-Max Nelson, 10:13.159[1]; 9. 48-Todd Rizer, 10:14.125[10]; 10. 47-Erik Gruhlke, 07:16.339[3]; 11. 93B-Andrew Purdham, 07:16.339[11]; (DQ) 4Q2-Mark Martini, 13:08.650[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Erik Gruhlke, 02:05.826[3]; 2. 32-Max Nelson, 02:10.201[2]; 3. 23-Dustin Nelson, 02:10.787[5]; 4. 35T-Brent Thompson, 02:11.280[6]; 5. (DNF) 71B-David Siercks, 02:11.859[4]; 6. (DNF) 93B-Andrew Purdham, 01:58.374[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4Q2-Mark Martini, 05:29.229[3]; 2. 38J-Jason Vejtruba, 05:31.581[4]; 3. 33-Jake Hagemann, 05:31.967[5]; 4. 48-Todd Rizer, 05:34.752[6]; 5. 78X-Chris Siercks, 05:37.339[2]; 6. 97-Ronnie Brisbin, 05:40.445[1]

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Alex Dostal, 08:02.957[4]; 2. 25-Dan Kastner, 08:03.463[3]; 3. 15T-Tim Thoennes, 08:03.523[6]; 4. 17X-Logan Shaw, 08:04.404[8]; 5. 46SSG-Dannie Burkholder, 08:05.147[5]; 6. 81-Justin Dose, 08:05.344[9]; 7. 13-Brandon Nyberg, 03:51.540[2]; 8. 06-Jasmin Matthewman, 00:58.296[1]; 9. N28-Hailey Nohner, 00:58.296[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Alex Dostal, 03:52.536[8]; 2. 06-Jasmin Matthewman, 03:54.319[2]; 3. 13-Brandon Nyberg, 03:56.306[6]; 4. 25-Dan Kastner, 03:56.665[7]; 5. 46SSG-Dannie Burkholder, 03:56.760[9]; 6. 15T-Tim Thoennes, 03:57.233[5]; 7. N28-Hailey Nohner, 04:01.637[1]; 8. 17X-Logan Shaw, 04:01.637[3]; (DNS) 81-Justin Dose, 04:01.637

Wissota Super Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch, 04:59.775[8]; 2. 1-Josh Anderson, 05:01.592[6]; 3. 7-Josh Paulson, 05:08.449[2]; 4. F15-Devin Fouquette, 05:08.759[4]; 5. 24W-Chris Wark, 05:08.952[5]; 6. 18-Kevin Schmidt, 05:10.507[3]; 7. F5-Chad Fouquette, 05:11.585[9]; 8. 70X-Kurt Becken, 05:12.220[13]; 9. 127-Neil Chevalier, 05:12.880[12]; 10. 55-Jason Goedker, 05:13.403[10]; 11. 92-Megan Smith, 05:07.847[1]; 12. 27X-Andy Miskowic, 02:38.057[7]; 13. (DNF) 46-Dustin Nelson, 02:38.057[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Josh Anderson, 07:08.942[3]; 2. 7-Josh Paulson, 07:10.378[4]; 3. F15-Devin Fouquette, 07:12.235[7]; 4. 92-Megan Smith, 07:19.495[2]; 5. F5-Chad Fouquette, 07:20.430[1]; 6. 46-Dustin Nelson, 06:28.213[6]; 7. 70X-Kurt Becken, 03:12.664[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch, 04:14.032[2]; 2. 24W-Chris Wark, 04:15.385[4]; 3. 27X-Andy Miskowic, 04:16.677[1]; 4. 18-Kevin Schmidt, 04:17.687[3]; 5. 55-Jason Goedker, 04:17.974[6]; 6. 127-Neil Chevalier, 04:19.311[5]

Micro Sprints

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4S-Jeremy Snow, 07:14.871[1]; 2. 18-Tyler Rabenberg, 07:20.552[6]; 3. 19-Jack Berger, 07:21.395[7]; 4. 07-Zack Nelson, 07:22.656[2]; 5. 4-Joe Snow, 07:24.483[3]; 6. 2-Grant McIntosh, 07:26.527[4]; 7. 0-Ashley Williams, 07:27.294[11]; 8. 7-Tyler Lee, 05:24.290[5]; 9. 74N-Luke Nellis, 00:33.938[9]; 10. 07C-Owen Carlson, 00:19.002[10]; (DNS) 20L-Lucas Logue, 00:19.002; (DNS) 24-Cole Elton, 00:19.002

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Zack Nelson, 08:20.909[3]; 2. 19-Jack Berger, 08:21.887[6]; 3. 18-Tyler Rabenberg, 08:21.951[5]; 4. 74N-Luke Nellis, 08:23.466[4]; 5. 2-Grant McIntosh, 08:23.620[7]; 6. 0-Ashley Williams, 08:23.870[1]; 7. (DNF) 24-Cole Elton, 08:23.870[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Joe Snow, 04:54.146[1]; 2. 7-Tyler Lee, 04:54.728[2]; 3. 4S-Jeremy Snow, 04:54.832[4]; 4. 20L-Lucas Logue, 00:32.206[5]; 5. 07C-Owen Carlson, 00:21.756[3]

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74C-Clint Hatlestad, 05:00.909[4]; 2. 25-Toby Patchen, 05:02.491[2]; 3. 15T-Erick Thiesse, 05:03.352[1]; 4. 442-Aaron Johnson, 05:03.938[5]; 5. 45-Jeff Patchen, 05:05.430[3]; 6. 44P-Russell Peterson, 05:11.034[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15T-Erick Thiesse, 01:57.162[2]; 2. 25-Toby Patchen, 01:57.626[3]; 3. 74C-Clint Hatlestad, 01:58.034[5]; 4. 45-Jeff Patchen, 01:59.192[4]; 5. 442-Aaron Johnson, 01:59.739[6]; 6. 44P-Russell Peterson, 02:02.890[1]

Wissota Mod 4’s

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Adam Prieve, 04:51.034[4]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist, 04:51.196[6]; 3. 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 04:52.079[3]; 4. M16-Mitchell Hribar, 04:52.161[8]; 5. 32X-Jerry Esler, 04:54.299[1]; 6. 4-Abby Garin, 04:57.510[5]; 7. 30-Dean Shaver, 04:58.041[10]; 8. 32-Dwight Gilyard, 04:59.006[7]; 9. N88-Gerrald Nohner, 04:59.040[12]; 10. 71R-Alexander McFarlen, 04:52.604[11]; 11. 95-Brenda Shaver, 05:08.526[14]; 12. 25K-Alexis (Lexy) Kastner, 04:45.616[9]; 13. (DNF) 81-Amanda Carroll, 01:07.039[2]; (DNS) 37-Dean Larson, 01:07.039

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 01:59.686[2]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist, 02:00.875[1]; 3. 32X-Jerry Esler, 02:03.959[3]; 4. 81-Amanda Carroll, 02:10.832[4]; 5. 25K-Alexis (Lexy) Kastner, 02:13.411[5]; 6. 71R-Alexander McFarlen, 02:13.790[7]; 7. 37-Dean Larson, 02:02.638[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Dwight Gilyard, 02:01.233[2]; 2. M16-Mitchell Hribar, 02:01.406[6]; 3. 4-Abby Garin, 02:04.635[4]; 4. 9-Adam Prieve, 02:04.802[3]; 5. 30-Dean Shaver, 02:04.933[5]; 6. N88-Gerrald Nohner, 02:05.225[7]; 7. 95-Brenda Shaver, 02:14.158

Load comments