Princeton High School Seniors were presented with awards and scholarships on Wednesday, May 11. Entities from the community, including the Princeton Scholarship foundation, collectively presented thousands of dollars in awards and scholarships for the seniors to use towards their continued education. Immediately following the ceremony was a reception of attendees to enjoy. Following are the awards and scholarships with their student recipients.

Activities Student of the Year, male and female

Ellie Horton

Owen Haubenschild

American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship

Owen Haubenschild

Caley Snow

American Legion Scholarship

Kali Haag

Charissa Luark

Zanden Mellen

Abigail Mullen

Silja Priddy

Bailey Carlberg Memorial Scholarship

Lucas Ostlund

Baldwin Fire Department Scholarship

Jadalyn Dehn

Colton Miller

Bank of Elk RIver

Andrew Rygwall

Brad Nugent Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Marshall

Bremer Bank Scholarship

Caley Snow

Brent Hofman Memorial Scholarship

Cooper Nowak

Bruce Kaun Family Scholarship

Luke Dufner

Bryan Opskar Memorial Scholarship

Taryn Noehre

Class of 1960 Scholarship

Sophia Johnson

Compeer Financial

Owen Haubenschild

Crystal Cabinets / Hammer

Isabelle Davis

Crystal Cabinets / Rose Whitcomb Memorial Scholarship

Alex Frantesl

David & Carole Orton Scholarship

Donovan Brown

DEli C. Memorial Scholarship

Annika Friend

Don and Nealna Gylling Technical Education Scholarship

Lucas Trombley

East Central Energy Scholarship

Lydia Erickson

East Central Energy Scholarship

Madeline Whitcomb

Elizabeth Feldeverd Oda Women in STEM Scholarship

Katheryn Gross

(Esler Endowment) Carol Esler Benson Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Keira Richards

(Esler Endowment) Dorothy Esler Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Faith Zins

(Esler Endowment) Scott and Franny Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Madison James

Federal Cartridge Scholarship

Divinity Anderson

Sydney Negri

Federated Co-ops, Inc.

Cameron Metsala

Football Boosters Scholarship

Donovan Brown

Cole Eller

Zachary Marshall

Evan Schimming

Frau Siewert World Language Scholarship

Emily Lubenow

Kaitlyn Sautter

Glenn Family Renewable Scholarship

Lucas Trombley

Glenn Metalcraft Technical Scholarship

Adam Euteneuer

Kevin Rahe

Haubenschild Family Legacy Renewable Vo-Tech Scholarship

Gordon Mire

Jaycees - Carey Burke Scholarship

Brooke Maida

Jaycees - Community Scholarship

Camille Essig

Jaycees - Ed Kingsley Scholarship

Owen Haubenschild

Jaycees - Princeton Community Scholarship

Charissa Luark

Jerome & Joanne (JP) Peterson Scholarship

Tess Jungroth

Jerome Nowak Memorial Scholarship

Desseray Hoppe

Kaitlin Smith Bakker Memorial Scholarship

Emily Kramer

Karen Bromberg Memorial Scholarship

Taryn Noehre

Owen Haubenschild

Karen Swenson Tomsky Memorial Renewable Scholarship

Owen Haubenschild

Lucille Decker Scholarship

Benjamin Hallberg

M Health Fairview Northland Medical Staff Scholarship

Alex Frantesl

Taryn Noehre

M Health Fairview Northland Scholarship

Kaitlyn Sautter

Mark Hagen/Ron Hagen Memorial Scholarship

Amelia Smith

Marlene A. Smith Foundation Scholarship

Phoebe Williams

Mary Ann and William T. Trunk Memorial Scholarship by William M. Trunk

Merisa Smith

Medtronic Scholarship

Bailey McFarland

Michelle Schillewaert Memorial Scholarship

Chloe Santillie

Mildred Wold Parker and Jean W. Cook Scholarship

Charissa Luark

Mille Lacs County 4-H Scholarship

Owen Haubenschild

Myron and Suzanne Angstman Scholarship

Lydia Erickson

Mystic Riders Snowmobile Club Scholarship

Divinity Anderson

Jadalyn Dehn

One Small Step

Sydney Negri

PEA Scholarship

Avery Romann

Princeton Baseball Booster Club Scholarship

Daniel Minks

Benjamin Nelson

Zachary Schroeder

Princeton Boys Soccer Booster Club Scholarship

Beck Wogen

Princeton Insurance Agency

Cooper Nowak

Princeton Lions Arion Award

Owen Haubenschild

EllaMae Krueger

Amelia Smith

Alex Frantesl

Princeton Masons Scholarship

Emma Christensen

Charissa Luark

Avery Romann

Princeton Youth Basketball Association Scholarship

Tess Jungroth

Benjamin Hallberg

Princeton Youth Soccer Association Scholarship

Kendall Cox

Keira Richards

Luke Dufner

Beck Wogen

Princeton Youth Softball & Baseball Association Scholarship

Emily Kramer

Adam Johaneson

Ray and Virginia Garbacz Scholarship

Summer Schepper

Raymond and Marie Peterson Memorial Scholarship

Livie Huhta

Rob Howard Scholarship

Brooke Maida

Rotary and Princeton Scholarship Foundation Scholarship

Emma Christensen

Santiago Lions

Alex Frantesl

Charissa Luark

Skarohlid Family Scholarship

Ellie Horton

Brooke Maida

St. Cloud Rox Project S.A.V.E. Foundation

Owen Haubenschild

Sue VanHooser Scholarship

Annika Friend

The Connexus Energy Foundation Scholarship

Kendall Cox

Adam Euteneuer

The Honorable Steven A. Anderson Memorial Scholarship

Owen Haubenschild

Trilogy Counseling Creating Change Scholarship

Brooke Maida

Isabelle Spotts

Veterans Support Brigade Scholarship

Adam Euteneuer

Lydia King

Evan Schimming

VFW Auxiliary Scholarship

Jadalyn Dehn

Rachel Sjurseth

Kevin Rahe

Vicki Konen Memorial Scholarship

Braidon Aune

Emily Peterman

Vocational Technical Scholarship

Rachel Sjurseth

Princeton Scholarship Foundation Dollars for Scholars Scholarships

Braidon Aune

Madelyn Barlage

Hannah Bavier

Cade Blavat

Emma Christensen

Isabelle Davis

Brody Deziel

Avery England

Camille Essig

Tayah Falls

Alex Frantesl

Benjamin Hallberg

Desseray Hoppe

Ellie Horton

Livie Huhta

Jordan Inman

Adam Johaneson

Sophia Johnson

EllaMae Krueger

Owen Larson

Emily Lubenow

Jeneva Marcano

Zachary Marshall

Bailey Mcfarland

David Meissner

Colton Miller

Daniel Minks

Seth Moore

Abigail Mullen

Sydney Negri

Benjamin Nelson

Sommer Nelson

Yu Nishitani

Taryn Noehre

Michael Olson

Emily Peterman

Madison Pierotti

Silja Priddy

Kevin Rahe

Elizabeth Rittenour

Avery Romann

Zachary Schroeder

Kaylee Selisker

Caley Snow

Isabelle Spotts

Madeline Whitcomb

Phoebe Williams

Lauren Wilson

Faith Zins

Load comments