"6,515 Positive Cases for Carver County"

MDH COVID-19 Tracker

As of Jan. 15, 2021 there are 6,515 COVID-19 positive test patients for Carver County. Total deaths Carver County: 36

Total Minnesota Positive Cases: 443,562

Patients who no longer need to be isolated: 422,289

Total approximate number of completed tests: 6,090,114

Deaths: 5,850

Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities:  3,734

Total cases requiring hospitalization: 23,1185

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,042251,06733
Anoka28,4372,29630,733358
Becker2,746602,80638
Beltrami2,8841903,07446
Benton3,9721884,16085
Big Stone44394523
Blue Earth5,314495,36333
Brown2,081452,12634
Carlton2,4123682,78042
Carver6,5153786,89336
Cass2,000472,04723
Chippewa1,271361,30732
Chisago4,2412384,47932
Clay6,3641026,46678
Clearwater6533068314
Cook11301130
Cottonwood1,175811,25618
Crow Wing4,704774,78173
Dakota31,1981,48232,680325
Dodge1,312121,3244
Douglas3,5591563,71566
Faribault1,03081,03814
Fillmore1,197161,2135
Freeborn2,368192,38720
Goodhue3,384443,42857
Grant42144257
Hennepin88,8603,31292,1721,468
Houston1,287491,33613
Hubbard1,438381,47638
Isanti2,6311752,80640
Itasca2,773422,81543
Jackson7925885010
Kanabec9472196818
Kandiyohi5,464515,51571
Kittson3313736819
Koochiching5731158410
Lac qui Parle5995565416
Lake5636362615
Lake of the Woods17071771
Le Sueur2,050262,07615
Lincoln47294811
Lyon2,906842,99035
Mahnomen40614077
Marshall6851670115
Martin1,650381,68826
McLeod3,173493,22244
Meeker1,952301,98233
Mille Lacs2,042792,12145
Morrison2,9631303,09343
Mower3,538633,60127
Murray774888625
Nicollet2,171552,22636
Nobles3,582813,66346
Norman41834218
Olmsted10,2526410,31671
Otter Tail4,3351784,51362
Pennington8868196715
Pine2,5001442,64413
Pipestone8963893423
Polk3,0692013,27056
Pope72697355
Ramsey38,0361,49839,534730
Red Lake273423154
Redwood1,356321,38827
Renville1,312511,36339
Rice5,884945,97866
Rock9911031,09412
Roseau1,5391131,65216
Scott11,39445911,85394
Sherburne7,5965408,13664
Sibley1,041351,0767
St. Louis12,82567813,503239
Stearns17,13659217,728184
Steele2,689122,7019
Stevens68796968
Swift8072383017
Todd2,280252,30529
Traverse208362443
Wabasha1,668121,6802
Wadena1,139431,18214
Waseca1,865151,88015
Washington19,10480019,904223
Watonwan1,05181,0598
Wilkin589326219
Winona3,809363,84546
Wright10,67884111,519102
Yellow Medicine8586892614
Unknown/missing460344940
  

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

   
Load comments