"1,811 Positive Cases for Carver County"

MDH COVID-19 Tracker

As of Oct. 26, 2020 there are 1,811 COVID-19 positive test patients for Carver County. Total deaths Carver County: 7

Total Minnesota Positive Cases: 135,372

Patients who no longer need to be isolated: 120,421

Total approximate number of completed tests: 2,710,177

Deaths: 2,353

Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities:  1,649

Total cases requiring hospitalization: 9,588

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin17901792
Anoka8,862108,872150
Becker57325754
Beltrami90019017
Benton935159509
Big Stone14101410
Blue Earth2,04502,0457
Brown32403243
Carlton43684441
Carver1,81191,8207
Cass37703775
Chippewa44314443
Chisago1,03911,0402
Clay2,32802,32843
Clearwater11401140
Cook170170
Cottonwood28202820
Crow Wing1,03411,03522
Dakota9,873249,897138
Dodge39403940
Douglas70807083
Faribault23502350
Fillmore26402640
Freeborn68406844
Goodhue596159711
Grant990994
Hennepin34,2207034,290991
Houston20602061
Hubbard39603962
Isanti56105615
Itasca736073617
Jackson21502151
Kanabec214121510
Kandiyohi1,70411,7055
Kittson420420
Koochiching17001704
Lac qui Parle14001403
Lake12301230
Lake of the Woods440441
Le Sueur63106315
Lincoln18311840
Lyon97429766
Mahnomen11601162
Marshall12601261
Martin613061317
McLeod60206024
Meeker33103313
Mille Lacs410341315
Morrison73487429
Mower1,511181,52917
Murray28302833
Nicollet739073917
Nobles2,27512,27616
Norman11701170
Olmsted3,27703,27730
Otter Tail87218737
Pennington19411951
Pine54725490
Pipestone351035117
Polk66676734
Pope16101610
Ramsey14,0878114,168361
Red Lake771782
Redwood281028111
Renville250625611
Rice1,64801,64810
Rock33823404
Roseau26502650
Scott3,42543,42934
Sherburne1,70561,71122
Sibley25402543
St. Louis3,015113,02669
Stearns5,832515,88344
Steele76107613
Stevens18311841
Swift20702071
Todd82518266
Traverse570570
Wabasha38403840
Wadena23272393
Waseca92909299
Washington5,975115,98672
Watonwan57905794
Wilkin13701374
Winona1,26001,26019
Wright2,53832,54115
Yellow Medicine28232856
Unknown/missing29022920
  

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

   
Load comments