"10,360 Positive Cases for Carver County"

MDH COVID-19 Tracker

As of September 15, 2021, there are 10,360 COVID-19 positive test patients for Carver County. Total deaths Carver County: 51

Carver County residents with completed vaccine series: 63,050

Carver County residents with at least 1 vaccine dose: 66,168

Total Minnesota Positive Cases: 676,505

Minnesotans with completed vaccine series: 3,179,113

Minnesotans with at least 1 vaccine dose: 3,362,569

Minnesota patients who no longer need to be isolated: 655,064

Total approximate number of completed Minnesota tests: 11,921,514

Deaths: 7,956

Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities:  4,597

Total cases requiring hospitalization: 36,539

Cases by county: 

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,484541,53838
Anoka41,2636,43947,702478
Becker3,9193554,27459
Beltrami4,0968734,96972
Benton5,9184696,38799
Big Stone637356724
Blue Earth8,3971828,57947
Brown3,359763,43543
Carlton3,0678053,87259
Carver10,3601,62911,98951
Cass3,1722313,40335
Chippewa1,638601,69839
Chisago6,4366257,06157
Clay8,3297299,05895
Clearwater8131891,00218
Cook20152060
Cottonwood1,5412171,75824
Crow Wing7,2394847,723101
Dakota46,3885,38351,771493
Dodge2,342412,3833
Douglas4,8064945,30084
Faribault1,740361,77625
Fillmore1,883241,90710
Freeborn4,191734,26438
Goodhue5,2861755,46180
Grant636266628
Hennepin128,71810,941139,6591,852
Houston1,937792,01616
Hubbard2,0252432,26841
Isanti4,3385334,87170
Itasca4,9931355,12870
Jackson1,0802611,34112
Kanabec1,565701,63529
Kandiyohi7,2941157,40988
Kittson4785353122
Koochiching1,035951,13019
Lac qui Parle7578984624
Lake76414390721
Lake of the Woods361203814
Le Sueur3,2361433,37929
Lincoln619236424
Lyon3,6962103,90654
Mahnomen636266629
Marshall926831,00918
Martin2,4871032,59033
McLeod4,8271254,95262
Meeker2,959583,01749
Mille Lacs3,3042133,51760
Morrison4,3652734,63862
Mower5,3531655,51838
Murray9302181,14810
Nicollet3,5951243,71947
Nobles4,1433114,45450
Norman576556319
Olmsted15,52212815,650110
Otter Tail6,0875226,60990
Pennington1,4694151,88421
Pine3,3843313,71526
Pipestone1,177641,24126
Polk3,8504324,28275
Pope1,235501,2858
Ramsey54,5753,64158,216942
Red Lake384824667
Redwood1,868881,95641
Renville1,909731,98247
Rice8,7423059,047119
Rock1,2021771,37919
Roseau2,1541432,29723
Scott17,0232,46619,489144
Sherburne11,8421,53313,375100
Sibley1,6171221,73910
St. Louis18,5121,59420,106335
Stearns23,4441,24424,688240
Steele4,8381254,96321
Stevens1,001451,04611
Swift1,135291,16419
Todd3,111723,18334
Traverse3011194205
Wabasha2,357412,3984
Wadena1,732951,82723
Waseca2,804562,86025
Washington28,2072,25330,460309
Watonwan1,516231,53911
Wilkin76612489014
Winona5,409865,49552
Wright15,7692,56318,332163
Yellow Medicine1,0891491,23820
Unknown/missing482485300
   

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

Load comments