"7,157 Positive Cases for Carver County"

MDH COVID-19 Tracker

As of March 3, 2021 there are 7,157 COVID-19 positive test patients for Carver County. Total deaths Carver County: 40

Carver County residents with completed vaccine series: 6,999

Carver County residents with at least 1 vaccine dose: 15,526

Total Minnesota Positive Cases: 486,434

Minnesotans with completed vaccine series: 484,383

Minnesotans with at least 1 vaccine dose: 928,963

Minnesota patients who no longer need to be isolated: 473,252

Total approximate number of completed Minnesota tests: 7,396,423

Deaths: 6,507

Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities:  4,064

Total cases requiring hospitalization: 25,863

Cases by county: 

 

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,158321,19033
Anoka30,4052,93033,335388
Becker2,9781473,12542
Beltrami3,1042823,38651
Benton4,2582194,47790
Big Stone497195163
Blue Earth5,891755,96635
Brown2,399562,45537
Carlton2,5564453,00149
Carver7,1575997,75640
Cass2,133712,20424
Chippewa1,326411,36735
Chisago4,6683274,99545
Clay6,7311926,92387
Clearwater6744571914
Cook11711180
Cottonwood1,2451051,35020
Crow Wing5,0801325,21282
Dakota34,2322,14336,375392
Dodge1,511181,5294
Douglas3,7302033,93368
Faribault1,220141,23417
Fillmore1,360161,3768
Freeborn2,802242,82623
Goodhue3,801613,86269
Grant479124918
Hennepin96,2104,703100,9131,586
Houston1,518561,57414
Hubbard1,542651,60740
Isanti2,8492183,06756
Itasca3,078583,13646
Jackson8439393610
Kanabec1,042331,07519
Kandiyohi5,732645,79674
Kittson3664340921
Koochiching6071261911
Lac qui Parle6265968516
Lake63510774218
Lake of the Woods21182191
Le Sueur2,310472,35720
Lincoln498115092
Lyon3,037993,13644
Mahnomen43474417
Marshall7404078015
Martin1,845541,89928
McLeod3,346543,40049
Meeker2,040342,07434
Mille Lacs2,188912,27947
Morrison3,0951523,24747
Mower3,968894,05731
Murray8271219488
Nicollet2,520722,59241
Nobles3,7581143,87247
Norman466124788
Olmsted11,7378011,81788
Otter Tail4,5942384,83270
Pennington1,1122511,36316
Pine2,6461742,82016
Pipestone971451,01624
Polk3,1952423,43763
Pope792158075
Ramsey41,2561,90943,165803
Red Lake303593625
Redwood1,437331,47027
Renville1,442611,50340
Rice6,5641436,70791
Rock1,0361231,15914
Roseau1,6871161,80317
Scott12,50780113,308107
Sherburne8,0916508,74172
Sibley1,118551,17310
St. Louis13,95087214,822263
Stearns18,02372918,752201
Steele2,990253,01511
Stevens730117418
Swift8542587918
Todd2,445382,48330
Traverse240673075
Wabasha1,854131,8673
Wadena1,261491,31020
Waseca2,070232,09317
Washington21,0441,07722,121258
Watonwan1,164111,1758
Wilkin6264867411
Winona4,138474,18549
Wright11,4511,08712,538116
Yellow Medicine9057197617
Unknown/missing415304450

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

   
Load comments