"9,307 Positive Cases for Carver County"

MDH COVID-19 Tracker

As of May 16, 2021, there are 9,307 COVID-19 positive test patients for Carver County. Total deaths Carver County: 45

Carver County residents with completed vaccine series: 42,349

Carver County residents with at least 1 vaccine dose: 51,584

Total Minnesota Positive Cases: 594,427

Minnesotans with completed vaccine series: 2,325,495

Minnesotans with at least 1 vaccine dose: 2,722,944

Minnesota patients who no longer need to be isolated: 578,338

Total approximate number of completed Minnesota tests: 9,677,017

Deaths: 7,296

Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities:  4,390

Total cases requiring hospitalization: 31,393

Cases by county: 

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,306471,35336
Anoka36,8734,97141,844440
Becker3,5212903,81153
Beltrami3,3995793,97859
Benton5,3263975,72397
Big Stone566346004
Blue Earth7,3641557,51941
Brown2,990683,05840
Carlton2,8046563,46054
Carver9,3071,20510,51245
Cass2,5691772,74628
Chippewa1,468561,52438
Chisago5,5394936,03251
Clay7,6175508,16792
Clearwater72514587016
Cook16421660
Cottonwood1,4611971,65823
Crow Wing6,2813886,66990
Dakota41,8064,23146,037452
Dodge1,822321,8543
Douglas4,2933924,68576
Faribault1,501251,52619
Fillmore1,546211,56710
Freeborn3,371503,42129
Goodhue4,6561314,78772
Grant559195788
Hennepin114,7328,236122,9681,733
Houston1,653671,72016
Hubbard1,7361661,90241
Isanti3,8074414,24864
Itasca4,2961094,40556
Jackson9762421,21812
Kanabec1,394571,45126
Kandiyohi6,474996,57383
Kittson4365048622
Koochiching7994484315
Lac qui Parle6817275322
Lake67713481120
Lake of the Woods308193273
Le Sueur2,8211102,93123
Lincoln561205813
Lyon3,4361763,61251
Mahnomen534195539
Marshall8216088117
Martin2,224852,30932
McLeod4,158964,25459
Meeker2,528452,57340
Mille Lacs2,8931603,05353
Morrison3,9682304,19860
Mower4,5401274,66732
Murray8761871,0639
Nicollet3,1591053,26443
Nobles3,8921894,08148
Norman502385409
Olmsted13,15311213,26598
Otter Tail5,3514075,75878
Pennington1,2033341,53719
Pine3,0332583,29122
Pipestone1,102581,16026
Polk3,5023473,84968
Pope1,065441,1096
Ramsey48,5932,93751,530876
Red Lake324743987
Redwood1,673721,74537
Renville1,737681,80543
Rice7,8382378,075108
Rock1,1251591,28419
Roseau1,9611332,09419
Scott15,4831,84117,324126
Sherburne10,5711,18211,75388
Sibley1,352871,43910
St. Louis16,5081,30617,814305
Stearns21,2091,08422,293222
Steele3,798953,89315
Stevens8793691511
Swift1,030281,05818
Todd2,771572,82832
Traverse2641063705
Wabasha2,048162,0643
Wadena1,483781,56122
Waseca2,321442,36522
Washington25,1761,80726,983283
Watonwan1,314181,3329
Wilkin71110581612
Winona4,485664,55150
Wright14,1052,01616,121140
Yellow Medicine1,0131291,14220
Unknown/missing460354950

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

   

Recommended for you

Load comments