Morrison County COVID-19 Positive Tracker

9,345 cases, 14 more than Friday, May 21, for Morrison County as of 11 a.m., May 23, 2022, according to the Minnesota Department of Health. Data is no longer updated on weekends by the MDH.

  • Total deaths Morrison County: 105
  • Total Minnesota Positive Cases (including reinfections - cumulative): 1,495,009
  • Newly reported cases: 2,152
  • Newly-reported deaths: 0
  • Total Minnesota Deaths: 12,596
  • Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities: 5,749
  • Total cases requiring hospitalization (cumulative): 63,869
  • Total cases hospitalized in ICU (cumulative): 11,642

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin2,8702083,07862
Anoka81,69819,956101,654799
Becker7,7371,2739,01094
Beltrami10,1322,11312,245128
Benton13,52388514,408174
Big Stone1,335931,4289
Blue Earth17,82962518,454101
Brown6,3623196,68181
Carlton6,9682,4029,37098
Carver22,3525,39327,745117
Cass6,5266497,17581
Chippewa2,9991533,15248
Chisago12,7962,16114,957120
Clay14,3995,86420,263124
Clearwater1,7234562,17930
Cook588115994
Cottonwood2,3149443,25841
Crow Wing14,7501,66116,411170
Dakota92,35222,548114,900777
Dodge5,8081295,93721
Douglas9,3471,87711,224117
Faribault3,6901913,88153
Fillmore4,8611044,96524
Freeborn8,6516479,29875
Goodhue13,10761313,720137
Grant1,3211951,51612
Hennepin273,22044,307317,5272,599
Houston4,4012944,69519
Hubbard4,4975455,04259
Isanti8,7271,62210,349117
Itasca10,76458411,348147
Jackson1,5985752,17317
Kanabec3,3322683,60057
Kandiyohi13,30742813,735139
Kittson9541011,05527
Koochiching2,4384072,84537
Lac qui Parle1,6021751,77729
Lake1,8483152,16328
Lake of the Woods757317886
Le Sueur6,1874416,62851
Lincoln1,147771,2246
Lyon6,4177477,16474
Mahnomen1,7021181,82018
Marshall1,7603732,13324
Martin5,1925255,71765
McLeod9,91794510,862108
Meeker5,7043426,04675
Mille Lacs6,8585647,422114
Morrison8,7426039,345105
Mower11,61152812,13974
Murray1,4585892,04716
Nicollet8,0143808,39466
Nobles5,9791,0136,99260
Norman1,2233271,55014
Olmsted43,26796644,233187
Otter Tail11,3362,52513,861168
Pennington2,4501,2743,72441
Pine6,0071,2707,27767
Pipestone1,7702502,02034
Polk7,1801,8249,004107
Pope2,9142403,15417
Ramsey111,52619,162130,6881,354
Red Lake69026795713
Redwood3,5904083,99854
Renville3,5662463,81256
Rice16,9851,51518,500176
Rock1,7196312,35034
Roseau4,2922594,55144
Scott33,2658,38141,646262
Sherburne23,2654,59127,856181
Sibley3,2643603,62424
St. Louis41,6567,78049,436534
Stearns49,5272,55352,080369
Steele10,34337710,72062
Stevens2,5681292,69713
Swift2,2031252,32833
Todd6,4784656,94358
Traverse56830987710
Wabasha5,6931615,85419
Wadena3,5607314,29155
Waseca5,2353915,62639
Washington56,10813,85169,959485
Watonwan2,8621372,99923
Wilkin1,1974711,66822
Winona13,02827913,30773
Wright30,1957,24637,441305
Yellow Medicine1,9996022,60129
Unknown/missing7241158390

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

Load comments