Morrison County COVID-19 Positive Tracker

4,154 cases (includes 229 probable cases, 9 more than reported yesterday)  for Morrison County as of 11 a.m., May 7, 2021. Data current as of 4 p.m. the previous day, according to the Minnesota Department of Health.

  • Total deaths Morrison County: 60
  • Total Minnesota Positive Cases (cumulative): 585,677
  • Total probable cases (Antigen positive): 40,422
  • Newly reported cases: 1,453
  • Newly-reported confirmed cases: 1,232
  • Newly-reported probable cases: 221
  • Newly-reported deaths: 12
  • Total Minnesota Deaths: 7,216
  • Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities: 4,377
  • Total cases requiring hospitalization (cumulative): 30,855
  • Total cases hospitalized in ICU (cumulative): 6,285
  • Patients who no longer need to be isolated: 564,326

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,288461,33436
Anoka36,3654,68541,050434
Becker3,4822873,76950
Beltrami3,3525423,89458
Benton5,2403835,62397
Big Stone561345954
Blue Earth7,2741527,42641
Brown2,972663,03840
Carlton2,7746403,41453
Carver9,2081,16510,37345
Cass2,5031662,66928
Chippewa1,459561,51538
Chisago5,4014575,85851
Clay7,5695308,09992
Clearwater72113885916
Cook15511560
Cottonwood1,4411911,63221
Crow Wing6,1913676,55888
Dakota41,2574,05245,309445
Dodge1,793321,8253
Douglas4,2423764,61874
Faribault1,479251,50419
Fillmore1,526211,54710
Freeborn3,354483,40229
Goodhue4,6101254,73572
Grant549175668
Hennepin113,4457,970121,4151,720
Houston1,637681,70515
Hubbard1,7041491,85341
Isanti3,7224034,12563
Itasca4,1381054,24353
Jackson9762391,21511
Kanabec1,378511,42924
Kandiyohi6,393986,49182
Kittson4335048322
Koochiching7754181615
Lac qui Parle6787275022
Lake67413280619
Lake of the Woods300193193
Le Sueur2,7671032,87022
Lincoln558185763
Lyon3,4141733,58750
Mahnomen524175418
Marshall8166087617
Martin2,207842,29131
McLeod4,104874,19158
Meeker2,476442,52040
Mille Lacs2,8451442,98952
Morrison3,9252294,15460
Mower4,5001254,62532
Murray8751851,0609
Nicollet3,1141033,21743
Nobles3,8821884,07048
Norman499385379
Olmsted13,03111013,14197
Otter Tail5,3043975,70178
Pennington1,2033311,53419
Pine3,0042473,25121
Pipestone1,087581,14526
Polk3,4713393,81068
Pope1,046411,0876
Ramsey47,8292,81850,647870
Red Lake323723957
Redwood1,647701,71736
Renville1,717671,78443
Rice7,7472317,978106
Rock1,1201571,27719
Roseau1,9361312,06719
Scott15,2941,78717,081124
Sherburne10,3861,10411,49085
Sibley1,336841,42010
St. Louis16,3101,28817,598302
Stearns20,9541,04722,001221
Steele3,734933,82715
Stevens8613489511
Swift1,017281,04518
Todd2,734572,79132
Traverse2631053685
Wabasha2,026162,0423
Wadena1,463751,53821
Waseca2,316442,36022
Washington24,7901,72026,510280
Watonwan1,295181,3139
Wilkin7049980312
Winona4,445674,51250
Wright13,8731,92715,800137
Yellow Medicine1,0091291,13820
Unknown/missing455344890

Source: Minnesota Department of Health


Recommended for you

Load comments