Morrison County COVID-19 Positive Tracker

3,262 cases (includes 152 probable cases, 6 more than reported yesterday)  for Morrison County as of 11 a.m., March 5, 2021. Data current as of 4 p.m. the previous day, according to the Minnesota Department of Health.

  • Total deaths Morrison County: 47
  • Total Minnesota Positive Cases (cumulative): 488,170
  • Total probable cases (Antigen positive): 24,201
  • Newly reported cases: 813
  • Newly-reported confirmed cases: 675
  • Newly-reported probable cases: 138
  • Newly-reported deaths: 13
  • Total Minnesota Deaths: 6,534
  • Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities: 4,076
  • Total cases requiring hospitalization (cumulative): 25,938
  • Total cases hospitalized in ICU (cumulative): 5,352
  • Patients who no longer need to be isolated: 474,175
  • Total approximate number of completed tests: 7,502,722
  • Total number of people tested (cumulative): 3,507,277
  • Total approximately number of completed antigen tests: 444,689

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,160321,19233
Anoka30,4652,96533,430390
Becker2,9901493,13942
Beltrami3,1062813,38751
Benton4,2702224,49290
Big Stone497195163
Blue Earth5,920765,99635
Brown2,415572,47237
Carlton2,5564463,00249
Carver7,2186147,83241
Cass2,137732,21024
Chippewa1,327411,36835
Chisago4,6813295,01045
Clay6,7521936,94587
Clearwater6744571914
Cook11711180
Cottonwood1,2531061,35920
Crow Wing5,0941335,22782
Dakota34,3682,17536,543394
Dodge1,519191,5384
Douglas3,7322053,93768
Faribault1,231141,24517
Fillmore1,373171,3908
Freeborn2,832262,85824
Goodhue3,817633,88069
Grant479124918
Hennepin96,5254,760101,2851,589
Houston1,526551,58114
Hubbard1,542651,60741
Isanti2,8622203,08256
Itasca3,083593,14246
Jackson8469694210
Kanabec1,048331,08119
Kandiyohi5,742645,80674
Kittson3664340921
Koochiching6091262111
Lac qui Parle6275968616
Lake63510774218
Lake of the Woods21482221
Le Sueur2,326482,37420
Lincoln501115122
Lyon3,0381003,13844
Mahnomen43674437
Marshall7434178415
Martin1,851551,90629
McLeod3,351543,40550
Meeker2,047342,08134
Mille Lacs2,198922,29047
Morrison3,1101523,26247
Mower4,008924,10031
Murray8271269538
Nicollet2,540752,61541
Nobles3,7581133,87147
Norman466124788
Olmsted11,7658311,84890
Otter Tail4,6162394,85570
Pennington1,1202571,37716
Pine2,6521742,82616
Pipestone971471,01824
Polk3,2022443,44663
Pope794158095
Ramsey41,3561,91743,273808
Red Lake302593615
Redwood1,438331,47127
Renville1,455611,51640
Rice6,5801426,72291
Rock1,0381231,16114
Roseau1,6931161,80917
Scott12,56681513,381107
Sherburne8,1166558,77174
Sibley1,121551,17610
St. Louis13,99087614,866265
Stearns18,05073618,786202
Steele3,003273,03011
Stevens735117468
Swift8532587818
Todd2,453392,49230
Traverse242683105
Wabasha1,857141,8713
Wadena1,264491,31320
Waseca2,077242,10117
Washington21,0941,08922,183261
Watonwan1,168111,1798
Wilkin6294867711
Winona4,153474,20049
Wright11,4861,09412,580116
Yellow Medicine9067197717
Unknown/missing416314470

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

Load comments