Morrison County COVID-19 Positive Tracker

768 (increase of 34 over previous day) Positive Cases for Morrison County"

MDH COVID-19 Tracker

As of 11 a.m. October 27, 2020 there are 734 COVID-19 positive test patients for Morrison County. Data current as of 4 p.m. the previous day.

  • Total deaths Morrison County: 10
  • Total Minnesota Positive Cases (cumulative): 137,536
  • Total probably cases (Antigen positive): 390
  • Newly reported cases: 2,178
  • Newly-reported confirmed cases: 2,167
  • Newly-reported probable cases: 11
  • Newly-reported deaths: 15
  • Total Minnesota Deaths: 2,368
  • Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities: 1,653
  • Total cases requiring hospitalization (cumulative): 9,729
  • Total cases hospitalized in ICU (cumulative): 2,589
  • Patients who no longer need to be isolated: 122,100
  • Total approximate number of completed tests: 2,724,320
  • Total number of people tested (cumulative): 1,791,688
  • Total approximately number of completed antigen tests: 26,207

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin18601862
Anoka9,029109,039151
Becker58625884
Beltrami91319147
Benton961159769
Big Stone14301431
Blue Earth2,06602,0667
Brown33303333
Carlton446164622
Carver1,83891,8477
Cass39003905
Chippewa46514663
Chisago1,08211,0832
Clay2,36202,36243
Clearwater11401140
Cook170170
Cottonwood28602860
Crow Wing1,06111,06222
Dakota10,0032410,027138
Dodge40404040
Douglas72807283
Faribault23902390
Fillmore26402640
Freeborn69106914
Goodhue624162511
Grant990994
Hennepin34,5857234,657994
Houston21202121
Hubbard41004103
Isanti57105715
Itasca763076317
Jackson21702171
Kanabec224122510
Kandiyohi1,75211,7535
Kittson490490
Koochiching17201725
Lac qui Parle14401443
Lake12601260
Lake of the Woods440441
Le Sueur64506456
Lincoln18811890
Lyon99429966
Mahnomen11701172
Marshall13101311
Martin615061518
McLeod61006104
Meeker34503453
Mille Lacs423442715
Morrison768877610
Mower1,517181,53517
Murray28902893
Nicollet747074718
Nobles2,30812,30916
Norman12101210
Olmsted3,31403,31430
Otter Tail90019017
Pennington20612071
Pine55225540
Pipestone359035917
Polk71777244
Pope16501650
Ramsey14,2618114,342362
Red Lake801812
Redwood284028411
Renville252625812
Rice1,67401,67410
Rock34623484
Roseau29002900
Scott3,49243,49634
Sherburne1,72761,73322
Sibley26002603
St. Louis3,068113,07970
Stearns5,940515,99144
Steele78207823
Stevens18611871
Swift20902091
Todd86418656
Traverse580580
Wabasha39703970
Wadena24872553
Waseca93709379
Washington6,078116,08972
Watonwan57905794
Wilkin14001404
Winona1,27801,27819
Wright2,60632,60915
Yellow Medicine28932926
Unknown/missing19121930

Source: Minnesota Department of Health

Load comments