Morrison County COVID-19 Positive Tracker

4,675 cases, 17 more than yesterday, for Morrison County as of 11 a.m., Sept. 17, 2021. Data is pulled at 4 a.m. the previous weekday, according to the Minnesota Department of Health. Data is no longer updated on weekends by the MDH.

  • Total deaths Morrison County: 63
  • Total Minnesota Positive Cases (cumulative): 681,613
  • Total probable cases (Antigen positive): 54,746
  • Newly reported cases: 2,645
  • Newly-reported confirmed cases: 2,274
  • Newly-reported probable cases: 371
  • Newly-reported deaths: 13
  • Total Minnesota Deaths: 7,983
  • Deaths for those living in long-term care or assisted living facilities: 4,601
  • Total cases requiring hospitalization (cumulative): 36,755
  • Total cases hospitalized in ICU (cumulative): 7,471
  • Patients who no longer need to be isolated (cumulative): 657,145

Cases by county:

CountyTotal confirmed casesTotal probable casesTotal casesTotal deaths
Aitkin1,494561,55038
Anoka41,5136,52448,037479
Becker3,9763694,34559
Beltrami4,1309165,04672
Benton5,9674726,439101
Big Stone646356814
Blue Earth8,4771868,66347
Brown3,388763,46443
Carlton3,0848113,89559
Carver10,4161,65312,06952
Cass3,1932373,43035
Chippewa1,651611,71239
Chisago6,4816357,11658
Clay8,3847689,15295
Clearwater8162031,01918
Cook20752120
Cottonwood1,5442221,76624
Crow Wing7,3044937,797102
Dakota46,6585,43552,093497
Dodge2,363432,4064
Douglas4,8405145,35484
Faribault1,759381,79725
Fillmore1,921261,94710
Freeborn4,221744,29538
Goodhue5,3231775,50080
Grant644276718
Hennepin129,34111,051140,3921,855
Houston1,957812,03816
Hubbard2,0642582,32241
Isanti4,3625394,90170
Itasca5,0281385,16671
Jackson1,0822651,34712
Kanabec1,570711,64129
Kandiyohi7,3251167,44188
Kittson4795453322
Koochiching1,0611041,16519
Lac qui Parle7589084824
Lake76714391021
Lake of the Woods368203884
Le Sueur3,2611473,40829
Lincoln628246524
Lyon3,7252173,94254
Mahnomen655266819
Marshall945901,03518
Martin2,5111082,61933
McLeod4,8881265,01463
Meeker2,987603,04749
Mille Lacs3,3282153,54360
Morrison4,3992764,67563
Mower5,4111695,58038
Murray9312201,15110
Nicollet3,6511253,77647
Nobles4,1633234,48650
Norman588626509
Olmsted15,66412815,792110
Otter Tail6,1305366,66691
Pennington1,4754271,90221
Pine3,3963413,73726
Pipestone1,184661,25026
Polk3,8904464,33675
Pope1,254511,3058
Ramsey54,8483,69458,542944
Red Lake391864777
Redwood1,893891,98242
Renville1,922731,99548
Rice8,7963089,104120
Rock1,2031821,38519
Roseau2,1721452,31723
Scott17,1182,50819,626145
Sherburne11,9511,57113,522100
Sibley1,6331251,75810
St. Louis18,6481,62120,269335
Stearns23,5811,25824,839240
Steele4,8801295,00921
Stevens1,077451,12211
Swift1,142291,17119
Todd3,143743,21734
Traverse3021194215
Wabasha2,392412,4334
Wadena1,756951,85126
Waseca2,827592,88625
Washington28,3562,28130,637309
Watonwan1,527231,55011
Wilkin77012689614
Winona5,458865,54452
Wright15,8782,62118,499163
Yellow Medicine1,0961551,25120
Unknown/missing481345150

Source - Minnesota Department of Health

Load comments