Dean’s lists:

Bemidji State University

Elk River

Miranda Beyer, Makayla Christen, Jake Dahlheimer, Jared Davies, Stephanie Hanowski, Emmanuelle Kreger, Reed Marohn, Monica Mullvain, Cole Schultz, Meghan Trimble, David Woyke

Nowthen

Phillip Cronky

Otsego

Cole Daleiden, Abigail Gearou, Kaelyn Kimmick, Jane Kung’u, Jennifer Musolf, Alyssa Zeidler

Ramsey

Taylor Bray, Brandon Frankfurth, Lily Larson

Rogers

Macayla Braun, Karl Gorecki, Jonathan Krumsieg, Kurtis Kunkel

Zimmerman

Sydney Archer, Henry Egland, Tiffany Lindstrom, Ellie Neilson, Victoria Oas

Concordia University, Wisconsin

Elk River

Madison Haley

Otsego

Madison Chapman

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Elk River

Gabrielle Kolles, Chancellor McDonald, Haley Rasmussen, Kylee Reimann, Nicole Remus, Elizabeth Schmitz, Sarah Schroeder, Natalie Strack, Kelsey Waste, Levi Weiser

Nowthen

Jacob Jaremko, Krista Kovar

Otsego

Caleb Burke, Linh Hoang, Kathryn Jewett, Tanner McIntire-Linder, Jenna Nevonen, Breana Stang, Abby Wenz

Ramsey

Alyssa Bertrand, Tristan Carlson, Emma Collin, Stephanie Edgeton, Devyn Hudoba-Laroque, Madisyn Komarek, Kali Lawrence, Trenton Sax, McKenzie Scheid, Shelby Swenson

Rogers

Evan Bachman, Morgan DuVall, Jordain Fieber, Brooklyn Hermanson, Rachel Hinz, Paige Larrabee, Briana Manthey, Alyssa Molnar, Grace Omann, Alexandra Schaub, Reed Seifert, Nicole Serpa, Jacob Tourville, Alicia Utecht, Joshua Xiong

Zimmerman

Michael Benolkin, Sadie Elsenpeter, Jaydee Green

North Dakota State University

Elk River

Sara L. Brown

Northwest Technical College

Elk River

Jacob Edwards

University of Minnesota Morris

Zimmerman

Nathen Carlin

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Elk River

Colin J Abress, Benjamin Beise, Jacob M Benkofske, Emily D Bourgeois, Tyler J Brown, Arianna D Carriveau, Sydney N Gifford, Christina S Jairam, Humaira Kamruzzaman, Erin Klang, Gabrielle J Knopick, Blake Z Lavallee, Maggie McQuown, Molly B McQuown, Grace M Olson, Anna C Paepke, Kaylee K Roche, Samantha J Scott, Savannah G Scott, Madelyne L Sorenson, Lindsay A Stiegler, Katherine L Thorpe, Sophie J Wiitala, Sara M Wittrock, Joel T Zimmerman

Nowthen

Taylor M Chell

Otsego

Taycia L Brandon, Kendall M Edstrom, Benjamin Fife, Lillian Fix, Alaina D Gadtke, Garret P Hahn, Megan M Secrist, Eric A Shreve, Laura A Zonn

Ramsey

James M Berkenpas, Twain M Cacek, Emily R Johnson, Emily A Magnan,Katelyn Magnan, Kayla McLaughlin, Eric B Mohr, Hannah L Spaulding, Anna Stepp, Rebecca E Timo

Rogers

Signe D Blake, Courtney L Bridell, Katerina M Brown, Peter B Day, Danielle M Franklin, Lauren Getz, Jacob T Gordon, David Hwang, Brynn K Jasicki, Megan L Jasicki, Kayla R Jordan, Katelyn R Kemmetmueller, Kayla A Lehtola, Ethan M Loukusa, Isabella L Matejka, Abigail A Nylin, Carson R Sabinash, Meghan Schaeffer, Sidney Seiwert, Daniil Stanisevschi, Mitchell W Steeves, Claire Swan, Jada B Wald, Morgan E Wallmow

Zimmerman

Philippa A Cockcroft, Katie Derrick, Christina I Jacobson, Hailey J Meleen, Rebecca K Schmit

Graduations:

Southwest Minnesota State University

Rogers

Hannah Scherle, B.S., exercise science

Zimmerman

Ashley Hartman, B.S., justice administration; Brooke Borchardt, B.A., art; Justin Hartman, B.S., finance

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Elk River

Kaytlin Hanson, College of Letters and Science, master of science-communication sciences and disorders, communication sciences and disorders

Ramsey

Joseph Sherman, College of Engineering, master of science-biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering

Rogers

Abhishek Kosuri, College of Letters and Science, B.S., computer sciences; Taylor Roberts, College of Letters and Science, B.A., environmental studies, political science; Sophia Schmidt, School of Human Ecology, B.S., community and nonprofit leadership, graduated with highest distinction; Ethan York, College of Engineering, B.S., biomedical engineering

University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Rogers

Carter Swiderski, College of Education and Human Services, elementary education, special education-cross categorical (EBD)

Load comments