Dean’s lists:

Graceland University, Iowa

Elk River

Grant Warner

Hamline University College of Liberal Arts

Elk River

Jake Cunningham, Evan Miller, Cameron Sundstrom, Kayla Tester, Abby Thompson

Otsego

McKaylee Berg

Ramsey

Chloe Brunkow, Samantha Muchowski, Emily Smith, Shawna Tomlinson

Zimmerman

Hank Strandberg

Hamline University School of Business

Elk River

Andrew Hattling

Rogers

Michael Braun

University of Evansville, Indiana

Ramsey

Max Dehen

University of Jamestown, North Dakota

Ramsey

Noelle Josephson

University of Minnesota Crookston

Elk River

Bob Haus, Morgan Schelske

Ramsey

Angie Abel, Manise Mutake

University of Utah

Ramsey

Abby Paulson

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Melea Bruns, Abigail Filipiak, Angel Fredin, Megan Jung, Megan Putnam, Hunter Way

Rogers

Laura Ebert, Isabelle Erikson, Matt Johnson, Grace Maurer, Ellie Therrien

Zimmerman

Brett Howard, Joe Leider, Haydon Miller, Madelyn Muckenhirn, Isabella Ramm

Graduations:

Central College, Iowa

Rogers

Maithtyo Phengmany, bachelor’s degree, theatre

Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Otsego

Kendra Christiansen, diploma, dental assisting; Aaron Wichman, AAS, diesel equipment technology

Ramsey

Thomas Schulz, diploma, electrical line worker

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Elk River

Amy Cox, MS, school library and information studies; Trevyn Haus, BS, construction management, cum laude; Callie Larson, MS, communication disorders; Reggie Lutz, BS, sport management; Isabel O’Konek, BS, marketing; Matthew Osberg, MACC, accounting, magna cum laude; Haley Rasmussen, BS, psychology, magna cum laude; Cassandra Schmitz, BA, biochemistry, magna cum laude; Abby Severson, BS, psychology; Kayla Soderstrom, BS, exercise science; Ellie Truebenbach, BS, marketing

Nowthen

Jacob Jaremko, BS, management, cum laude

Otsego

Evan Bachman, BS, finance, summa cum laude; Brennan Beese, BS, sport management; Taylor Burke, BS, mathematics; Holly Eshleman, AA, liberal studies; Danielle Hoppe, BS, management, cum laude; Lester Hopwood, BS, applied leadership; Kaleb Middleton, BS, automotive engineering technology, magna cum laude; Abby Wenz, BS, management, cum laude

Ramsey

Hadley Jordan, BS, management; Alec McDonald, BS, biology; Austin McNamara, BS, life science teaching (5-12); Benjamin Peter, BS, management, cum laude; Steven Shoemaker, BS, geog: professional, CERT, geographic information science (Gisc); Ryan Streetar, BS, marketing and sport management

Rogers

Rachel Miller, BS, family consumer science, cum laude; Nolan Schempf, BS, management

Zimmerman

Kaitlin Kostrzewski, BS, dental hygiene, cum laude; Matthew Luke, BS, finance; Dylan Olerich, BS, management, CERT, business analytics; Kayla Peterson, BS, marketing; Nathan Ruel, BS, interdisciplinary studies

University of Findlay, Ohio

Otsego

Abigail Crowe, B.S., echocardiography

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Elk River

Mia Hansen, master of science

Recommended for you

Load comments