Dean’s lists:

Alexandria Technical and Community College

Zimmerman

Benjamin Schafer

Augustana University, South Dakota

Elk River

Mitch Stroh, Hannah Whiting

Baylor University, Texas

Rogers

Claire Kirscht

Benedictine College, Kansas

Elk River

Madison Haberman

Rogers

William Schmitz, John Weber, Peter Weber

Bethel University

Elk River

Noelle Diekman, Grant Gapinski, Benjamin Gibas, Kennedi Mitchell, Connor Olson, Danielle Williams

Otsego

Noelle Diekman, Coleton Edgington, Jonathan Kuehn, Jared Lundberg

Ramsey

Jack Anderson, Briana Floding, Isak Larson, Joshua Larson, Alexis Pehler, Jensen Potts, Jeremy Schipper

Rogers

Karin Beck, Junior, Brittany Harper, Travis Sinclair, Felicia Smith, Adrianna Tjeerdsma

Zimmerman

Mallory Jordahl, Elizabeth Rogers, Chandler Wellman

Central Lakes College

Elk River

Collin Wilcox

Otsego

Dainara Walsh

Ramsey

Alex Glenn

Zimmerman

Benjamin Perbix

Concordia College

Zimmerman

Kaylee Koski

Gustavus Adolphus College

Elk River

Morgan Bleyhl, Cassandra Lane, Alec Wall

Otsego

Kyle Langer

Ramsey

Benjamin Hauge, Kayla Mortenson, Jessica Strobush

Rogers

Tyler Rooks, Kayla Tousignant

Iowa State University

Elk River

Ashley Rae Daniel, Jacob John Kovach, Madelynn Rose Seifert, Erin E. Stein, Jacob Andrew Wisniewski

Otsego

Clare E. Culhane, Lily Charlotte Walters

Ramsey

Koby Eugene Albrecht, William Robert Sibilski

Rogers

Louis Arthur Burton, Jonathan Lee Eiden, Harrison James Majerus, Kristina L. Swenson

Zimmerman

Benjamin T. Pauly

Marquette University, Wisconsin

Rogers

Benjamin Sylvester

Zimmerman

Gabriella Jung

Michigan Technological University

Elk River

Sarah Livingston, Hunter Gulbranson

Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Elk River

Jordan Holtz, Riley Schimmelman

Zimmerman

Chance Brown

Minnesota State University Moorhead

Elk River

Danielle Dokken, Clay Jackson, Breanna Kollar, Jessi Nielsen, Madison Reichert, Emily Thedens, Brady Trittin, Madeleine Worthington

Otsego

Brooke Charboneau, Brian Larson, Johnathan Lee, MacKenzie Otkin

Rogers

Morgan Bruers, Donald Hall, Alyssa Huete, Jacob Pawlowski, Joni Wicht

Zimmerman

Taylor Anderson, Elizabth Hackbarth, Carlie Lage, Austin May, Lee Muellenbach, Lauren Ritchie, Karly Syverson

Mitchell Technical Institute, South Dakota

Zimmerman

Wyatt Kostrzewski

North Dakota State University

Elk River

Taylor M. Brandt, Jason E. Bratkov, Anna S. Charboneau, Wyatt P. Dopp, Jarrett Fero, Jared M. Hallman, Keegan G. Haus, Benjamin Inman, Dylan J. Martie, Montana R. Milless, Alayna C. Osterman, Morgan M. Pool, Andy D. Vail, Christopher D. Wingard

Otsego

Conner J. Armstrong, Ethan A. Holland, Wesley C. Kaeter, Eric A. Simon, Brennan G. Unruh, Derek J. Williams, Rachel L. Wright

Ramsey

Lindsey M. Brotkowski, Chantel L. Dowell, Aaron R. Dwyer, Nicholas P. Elmer, Leah J. Fischer, Abigail M. Glaser, Frankie L. Halter, Drake W. Kaster, Jennifer A. McDilda, Benjamin G. Verkuilen Biology, Morgan E. Windhurst, Sarah P. Witalka, Mitchell M. Wosmek

Rogers

Alec D. Bateman, Lauren L. Cappelen, Kyleigh M. Correll, Raphael A. Ferreira, Aaron T. Gordon, Haley M. Hansen, Taylor E. Hemmesch, Kyle P. Holstein, Olivia M. Kalupa, Dennis D. Kemmetmueller, Isabella I. Lien, Benjamin N. Mercure, Anthony C. Muhich, Emma M. Navratil, Lydia A. Nies, Mitchell S. Osland, Carlie J. Ripley, Morgan J. Schmidt, Caleb M. Springfield, Sophia K. Thompson, Matthew J. Ufford, Nathaniel C. Wicklund

Zimmerman

Emma A. Burns, Nathen P. Christensen, Jeffrey R. Mueller, Sara M. Sorenson

Riverland Community College

Rogers

Tyler Gearin

St. Cloud Technical & Community College

Elk River

Ryan Chesemore, Samantha Large, Matthew Schoening

Otsego

Hannah Foster

Zimmerman

Brian Peterson, Kayla Trisko

South Dakota State University

Elk River

Mollie Kathleen Heinen, Ella Rae Padden, Colette Nicole Woyke

Ramsey

Olivia Rachel Corneil, Kelly Nicole Mitchell

Rogers

Kayla Marie Larson, Dustin Ron Schoepke, Margaret Elizabeth Socha, Alannah Faith Sperr

Zimmerman

Tyler William Leng

University of Mary, South Dakota

Ramsey

Katherine Loes

Rogers

Annamarie Charmoli, Corbin Horner

University of Minnesota College of Liberal Arts

Otsego

Rachel Haskamp

University of Minnesota Duluth

Elk River

Mr Bradley R Beaver, Miss Stephanie J Carlson, Chet A Jurrens, Miss Carmen J Kaelke, Abigail E Kokesh, Christian Leonard, Julia E Malark, John C McClay, Maxwell S Michaelis, Miss Emma N Olson, Sabrina K Onuma, Mr Zuxing Pan, Logan J Rodgers, Elizabeth A Rolfes

Otsego

Mary E Liberko, Lindsey C Stockamp, Cheyenne L Vavrina

Ramsey

Matthew M Abatte, Alex D Foucault, Andrew J Hollenbeck, Paige J Jackson, Allison C Ness, Ms LeeAnna G Nevin, Alexis R Olson, Miss Natalie R Parenteau, Ms Madelyn G Reineke, Miss Victoria M Seiberlich

Rogers

Feyintoluwa O Ekisola, Lucas A Fjellanger, Emily C Handshaw, Alexander W Lorman, Paige E Marrs, Jason S Roberge, Laura M Roberge, Shane J Smith, Cecelia M Thole

Zimmerman

Miss Emma M Abrahamson, Miss Taylor A Abrahamson, Cameron R Bruce, Erik T Gruhlke, Cole L Heinemann, Sierra R Kooistra, Zachary S Larson, Dylan J Martin, Mr Benjamin R Meyers, Mr Nathan K Thompson, Ms Emily R Van Wyhe, Delaney S Wilder

University of Sioux Falls

Elk River

Emma Trittin

Otsego

Morgan Snyder

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Elk River

Elijah Ehr, Madeleine Griffin, Callie Larson, Ashley Lind, Kayla Olsen, Peyton Paaverud, Jenna Schunk, Mary Stoutenburg

Nowthen

Kassandra Lueck

Otsego

Ashley Homsombath

Ramsey

Logan Bergevin, Isabella Dubois, Lauren Hedlund, Madeline Norman

Rogers

Braden Benson

Zimmerman

Summer Peoples, Wyatt Pramann

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Nowthen

Kayla Averbeck

Otsego

Elli Anderson, Amy Brown, Allison Hall, Jacob Price, Molly Robbins

Ramsey

Jessica Liychik, Fiona Ness, Sarah Smith, Danielle Thornton

Rogers

Lauren Konkol, Reed Morgan

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Elk River

Kassaundra Joslin, Kara Korton

Rogers

Blake Blundell, Erin McCaffrey

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Shelby Fritz, McKenna Holien, Joshua Opdahl, Kara Simonson, Kennedy Strain, Marissa Van Tassel, Jessica Wisniewski

Ramsey

Michael Hampton

Rogers

Jacob Boyd, Laura Ebert, Megan Edstrom, Carter Hines, Jared LeClaire, Grace Maurer, Isabella Pedlar, Nicholas Reynolds, Carly Segulia

Zimmerman

Kelsie Buck, Emilie Horvath, Carlson Lieng, Haydon Miller, Madelyn Muckenhirn, Taylor Odegard, Austin Robinson

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Ramsey

Joshua Norman

Rogers

Jared Booms

Zimmerman

Kaja Montplaisir

University of Wisconsin-Superior

Ramsey

Britta Larson, Marta Larson, Luke Olson

Zimmerman

Allisen Kloncz, Alaina Manthey

Winona State University

Elk River

Alexandra Ditter, Madison Hilyar, Alexander Holm, Grace Jacobs, Lauren Ott, Shelby Paaverud, Anna Pierce, Jazlynne Smith, Iviee Yager

Otsego

Katelyn Hagel

Ramsey

Brooke Holloway, Kelly Johnson, Amanda Meek, Skylar Rohling, Shelby Sandstrom, Olivia Shea, Brennan Sorensen, Molly Swenson, Carly Sylvester, Courtney Thorpe

Rogers

Megan Elliott, Kallie Hambleton, Madison Hansen, Mariah Meyer, Megan Otten, Delaney Peluf, Mary Rooney

Zimmerman

Bryce Caswell, Melissa Certa, Jenna Dietl, Maison Dipprey, Jessica Harrison, Alexis Laurent, Jace Pink, Megan Ritchie

Graduations:

Briar Cliff University, Iowa

Otsego

Susan Kisa Wathum – Ocama Kamau, B.S., nursing

College of Saint Benedict

Elk River

Jessica Edwards, B.A., global business leadership; Gina Honek, B.A., nutrition; Claire O’Konek, B.A., elementary education, magna cum laude

Otsego

Selina Boateng, B.A., communication; Madison Mikolich, B.A., biology

Ramsey

Julia Miller, B.A., psychology

Gustavus Adolphus College

Elk River

Morgan Bleyhl, nursing; Cassandra Lane, elementary education, cum laude; Alec Wall, economics

Otsego

Ryan McGowan, statistics, magna cum laude

Ramsey

Kayla Cardenas, dance with honors; Andrew LaGrange, physics; Kayla Mortenson, political science & psychological science honors, summa cum laude

Rogers

Taylor Anderson, communication studies, cum laude; Tyler Rooks, communication studies, magna cum laude

Zimmerman

Samuel Archer, public accounting, cum laude

Iowa State University

Elk River

Madelynn Seifert, B.S., apparel, merchandising, and design, cum laude; Jacob Wisniewski, B.S., aerospace engineering, B.S., physics, magna cum laude

Rogers

Hailey Vollbrecht, B.S., apparel, merchandising, and design

Marquette University, Wisconsin

Rogers

Benjamin Sylvester, B.S., biomechanics

Zimmerman

Gabriella Jung, B.S., marketing

Michigan Technological University

Elk River

Katie R. Gingras, B.S., biomedical engineering; Hunter O. Gulbranson, B.S., chemical engineering; Sarah N. Livingston, B.S., chemical engineering

Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Elk River

Jessica Jackson,medical coding and insurance; Riley Schimmelman, electrical line worker technology

Ramsey

Zachary Cellette, electrical line worker technology; Thomas Jensen, electrical line worker technology

Rogers

Riley Buzzelle, electrical line worker technology

Minnesota State University Moorhead

Elk River High School

Adam Redberg, B.S.; Katerina Sturgis, B.S., summa cum laude; Matthew Sullivan, B.S.

Rogers High School

Donald Hall, B.S.; Alyssa Huete, B.A.; Thomas Lloyd, B.S.; Maxine Torgerson, B.S.; Erin Trisko, bachelor of nursing

Zimmerman High School

Lee Muellenbach, B.A., magna cum laude; Gretchen Olson, B.S., summa cum laude

Normandale Community College

Rogers

Nigina Aslova, A.S., criminal justice

North Dakota State University

Elk River

Jarrett Fero, B.S., computer science; Trent Osterman, B.S., finance; Sydney Phillips, B.S., animal science; Emma Stupke, master of education, counseling; Andy Vail, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jonathan Vollmer, M.S., plant sciences

Otsego

Myles Lefebvre, B.S., agribusiness

Rogers

Alec Bateman, B.S., civil engineering; Lauren Cappelen, B.S., psychology; Vincenzo Colosimo, B.S., marketing; Dennis Kemmetmueller, B.S., mechanical engineering; Kyle Meyer, B.S., marketing; Katie Running, B.S., exercise science; Luke Selken, B.S., industrial engineering and management; John-Luke Singh, B.S., biomedical engineering, Tyler Vechinski, B.S., criminal justice; Madeleine Wilson, B.S., human development and family science

Zimmerman

Evan Bartlett, M.S., health nutrition and exercise science; Grant Gloe, B.S., civil engineering; Jamie Hegna, B.S., management; Patrick Kossila, B.S., computer engineering

Saint John’s University

Elk River

Nolan Goebel, B.A., psychology

University of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Elk River

Emma Trittin, B.A., media studies, psychology, and social science, summa cum laude

University of Minnesota Morris

Elk River

Annika Johnson, B.A., political science; Kaitlyn Pearson, B.A., chemistry: biochemistry

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Jordan Brown, B.S., construction; Becca Brummer, B.S., applied science; Patrick Grant, B.S., special education; McKenna Holien, B.S., vocational rehabilitation; Jenna Nelson, B.S., criminal justice and rehab; Blake Shermer, B.F.A., industrial design; Jaclyn Studniski, B.S., hotel restaurant and tourism

Otsego

Abbie Lien, B.S., hotel restaurant and tourism

Rogers

Joshua Ausman, M.S., education; Austin Derouin, B.S., health wellness and fitness; Carter Hines, B.S., hotel restaurant and tourism; Nicholas Reynolds, B.S., computer science

Zimmerman

Kelsie Buck, B.S., hotel restaurant and tourism; Emilie Horvath, B.S., retail merchandising and management; Janessa Ortberg, B.F.A., entertainment design; Julia Ward, B.S., cross-media graphics management

Winona State University

Elk River

Alexander Holm, B.S., chemistry; Erla Yanes, B.S., special education (teaching)

Otsego

Jennifer Peske, B.S., art (teaching), B.S., special education (teaching), magna cum laude

Rogers

Samantha Johnson, B.A., mass communication; Mariah Meyer, B.S., nursing, cum laude

Zimmerman

Megan Ritchie, B.S., nursing, magna cum laude

Load comments