Dean’s lists:

Alexandria Technical & Community College

Otsego

Ryan Neuman

Rogers

Brett Vollrath

Bethel University

Elk River

Kristina Belonovich, Sarah Bense, Samuel Erickson, Paul Guertin, Julia Jerome, Hannah Johnson, Danielle Williams, Ashley Yanez

Otsego

Talia Egge, Kaylee Fenner, Chloe Lundberg

Ramsey

Hayley Ackermann, Jessica Emerson, Alaina Fagerberg, Joshua Larson, Lindsay Ulland

Rogers

Claire Bode, Travis Sinclair, Felicia Smith, Kolja Thielmann

Zimmerman

Elizabeth Berry, Tracelyn De Haan, Mallory Jordahl, Fisher Marberg

Buena Vista University, Iowa

Elk River

Abigail Bense, Molly Bense

The College of St. Scholastica

Elk River

Connor Bryan, Kaitlyn Haapala, Reed Kolles, Sara Parent, Ashlee Trochlil

Otsego

Kristie Koppin, Katelyn Radford

Ramsey

Paige Bjerkness

Rogers

Ella Achterkirch, Vincent Billing, Brianna Jorgenson

Zimmerman

Nicole Sagstetter, Taylor Vetruba

Iowa Lakes Community College

Zimmerman

Blake Johnson

Iowa State University

Elk River

Jacob John Kovach, Jonathan David Kovach, Adam Benjamin Kruger, Mckenzie Alyn Wilcox

Otsego

Gabriel Robert Voronyak

Ramsey

William Robert Sibilski, Nathan Drew Wrenn

Rogers

Elaina S. Beck, Louis Arthur Burton, Brandon James Clifford, Tessa Ann Judge, Sarah A. Lazowski, Harrison James Majerus, Mason Jon O’Brien, Ryan Jacob Streeter, Kyle Jerome Swenson, Brittany Ellen Wood

Itasca Community College

Elk River

Jesse Jacobson

Luther College, Iowa

Zimmerman

Kaylee Turney

Marquette University, Wis.

Elk River

Joey Hess

Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Zimmerman

Haley Rosenberg

Mississippi College

Elk River

Erin Davis

Montana State University

Elk River

Tyler Thorson

Northern Michigan University

Elk River

Emma Brotemarkle

Ramsey

Quinlin Putt

Zimmerman

Cassidy Bobleter

Northern State University, S.D.

Elk River

Shelby Novotny

Rogers

Jordan Belka, Jacob Muhich

Ridgewater College

Zimmerman

Nicole Hauser

Riverland Community College

Otsego

Fatoumatta Ceesay

Rochester Community and Technical College

Ramsey

Parker Dobrocky

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Gustavo Aquino, Cierra Beckerleg, Prascovia Berber, Landon Blake, Nicholas Bodell, Reece Byrne, Sarah Harvell, Will Hoff, Allison Horn, Tyler Hughes, Madeline Johnson, Riley Kaluza, Ryan Killeen, Madison Libor, Meghan McClay, Blayne McGuire, Kelsey Nelson, Taylor Olson, Malia Peacock, Erin Schunk, Hannah VanEps

Nowthen

Arteom Katkov, Isaac Winters

Otsego

Jesse Aronson, Heather Hulinsky, Brandon Kain, Hunter Leonard, Michael Mattson, Joel Miller, Joshua Moeschl, Jordan Nelson, Meren Parks, Chase VanHeel

Ramsey

Eric Austin, Virsaviya Isaykina, Kelsey Jagerson, Joseph Mauer, George Ongoro, Emma Reinholz, Eli Smith, Terrence Vertina

Rogers

Nicholas Atallian, Karisa Justen, Claire Lehtola, Lexie Nelson, Anna Priebe, Madeline Springer

Zimmerman

Makenna Abfalter, Kaitlyn Alain, Cheresa Bouley, Phillip Bray, Preston Burch, Caylee Gabel, Alyssa Johnson, Annika Koch, Cassie Peterson, Elizabeth Richards

Saint Mary’s College, Ind.

Rogers

Mackenzie Olsen

University of Mary, N.D.

Elk River

Ava Grimm

Rogers

Annamarie Charmoli, Maria McGrath

University of Minnesota Crookston

Elk River

LeeAnne King, Jt Langlais

Otsego

Man Na Kong

Zimmerman

Bethany Ensminger

University of Minnesota Rochester

Zimmerman

Charly Vang, Sarah Vang

University of Sioux Falls, S.D.

Elk River

Ellen Voiss, Parker Brown

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Elk River

Katherine Bedbury, Isabel Davis

Nowthen

Monterey Bertolas, Hannah Harder

Otsego

Hannah Hulinsky, Samantha Scherling

Ramsey

Hailey Dellich, Mara Janiak, Nathaniel Langner, Alexander Lee, Allison Lundeen

Rogers

Karsten Hime, Carter VanEngen, Emma Wyman

Zimmerman

Samuel Mattson, Wyatt Pramann

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

Elk River

Mikayla Hansen

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Elk River

Annica Carr, Nicholas Perron

Nowthen

Catherine Buffie

Otsego

Iz Dorval, John Torresani

Ramsey

Jennifer Hoskins, Mikala Weishair

Rogers

Justin Grudem, Jake Johnson, Savannah Klein, Annabelle Majerus, Richard McCormick, Nolan Murray, Anthony Nardini, Dalton Roehl, Breanna Schumacher, Emily Strand

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Elk River

Zac Aanerud, Samantha Alexander, Abbey Benson, Hanna Breyen, Ryann Frolik, Kelli Keyser, Sophie Saxon, Taylor Seifert, Lauren White

Otsego

Courtney Cayo

Rogers

Madeline Jezierski, Riley Lewis, Mackenzie Lynch, Erin McCaffrey, Emily Morse, Carson Phenow, Alison Reust, Allie Rother

Zimmerman

Ryn Denker, Jordan Nauber, Corina Sandy, Reilly Springman

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Elk River

Kaylee Benson

Zimmerman

Kaja Montplaisir

University of Wisconsin-Superior

Nowthen

Jaraca Hirsch

Otsego

Kimberly Lahr

Ramsey

Britta Larson

Rogers

Allison Hatcher

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Elk River

Colin Chapman, Jenna Kerkvliet

Wartburg College, Iowa

Zimmerman

Carly Girtz

Winona State University

Elk River

Alexandra Ditter, Alyssa Hanlon, Taylor Kline, Sarah Kring, Veronica Lee, Jazlynne Smith, Sydney Zierden, Gabriella Wilson

Otsego

Katelyn Hagel, Audrey Kotek, Jessica Olejar

Ramsey

Brooke Holloway, Nicholas Menth, Nicole Roberton, Skylar Rohling, Brennan Sorensen, Molly Swenson

Rogers

Melissa Hacker, Madison Hansen, Emerson Lewis, Kyle Maciej, Lauren Mahnke, Kylee Mulligan

Zimmerman

Cole Berning, Jenna Dietl, Blake Howard, Kennedy Johnson, Alexis Laurent, Heidi Lietha

Graduations:

Central Lakes College

Elk River

Wyatt Schimmelman, diploma of occupational proficiency, heavy equipment operation and maintenance

Concordia College

Rogers

Logan Heinecke, political science, international affairs

Iowa State University

Elk River

Matthew Paavola, B.S., aerospace engineering, cum laude

Rogers

Harrison Majerus, B.S., software engineering,magna cum laude

Ridgewater College

Otsego

Jacquelyn Primm

Rochester Community and Technical College

Zimmerman

Lauren Ott, associate of applied science, veterinary technician, high honors

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota

Rogers

Coral Anderson, B.A., marketing and sport management; Nolan Farnam, B.A., history and Spanish; Hanna Hagberg, B.A., performing arts in occupational therapy

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Melea Bruns, BS, packaging, project management minor; Emily Loberg, BS, art education

Rogers

Carly Segulia, BFA, interior design, sustainability

Zimmerman

Rachael Hanson, MS, applied psychology; Madelyn Muckenhirn, BS, computer science, mathematics minor, psychology minor

Western Technical College, Wis.

Ramsey

James Stevenson

Load comments