Dean’s lists:

Alexandria Technical & Community College

Otsego

Ryan Neuman

Ramsey

Abigail Edstrom

Zimmerman

Benjamin Schafer

Bethel University

Elk River

Kristina Belonovich, Sarah Bense, Samuel Gibas, Adam Giddings, Ally Gramstad, Hannah Johnson, Kennedi Mitchell, Abigail Sharp, CeCelia Simmonds

Nowthen

Tyler Hayft

Otsego

Ellie Cargill, Talia Egge, Mitchell O’Brien

Ramsey

Katelyn Cardinal, Alexis Pehler, Jeremy Schipper

Rogers

Claire Bode, Ellie Feilen, Grace Ford, Spencer Marchand, Zachary Nylin, Felicia Smith, Kolja Thielmann, Adrianna Tjeerdsma

Zimmerman

Fisher Marberg, Caleb Rogers

Bradley University, Illinois

Elk River

Madison Dillerud, Gabrielle Haack

College of St. Scholastica

Elk River

Connor Bryan, Amanda Duitsman, Megan Gonrowski, Kaitlyn Haapala

Otsego

Brayden Mateuszczyk

Ramsey

Paige Bjerkness, Jenna Cardelli, Taylor Neil

Rogers

Vincent Billing

Zimmerman

Sheree Walker

Gustavus Adolphus College

Elk River

Cailyn Matthews

Nowthen

Amelia Vosen

Otsego

Kyle Langer

Ramsey

Derek Johnson, Jessica Strobush, Thomas Sullivan

Rogers

Faith Emovon David, Caden Gunnarson, Kayla Tousignant

Iowa State University

Elk River

Riley Alex Hogan, Riley Dan Johnson, Jacob John Kovach, Matthew John Paavola, Christian Michael Porter, Matthew Douglas Syverson, Mckenna Jean Uphoff, Mckenzie Alyn Wilcox

Nowthen

Sydney Jo Thompson

Otsego

Mason Alexander Knight, Megan Phinney, Gabriel Robert Voronyak

Ramsey

Koby Eugene Albrecht, Maxwell M. Kuehn, William Robert Sibilski, Lauryn Aurelia Swanson, Nathan Drew Wrenn

Rogers

Elaina S. Beck, Louis Arthur Burton, Sarah A. Lazowski, Harrison James Majerus, Anna Jean McGrath, Nathaniel Thomas Miller, Logan Anthony Olkon, Aaron James Schmidt, Madison L. Smith, Brooklyn Angela Stuhlsatz, Kristina L. Swenson, Brittany Ellen Wood

Zimmerman

Madeline Grace Jung, Madeline J. Konen

Marquette University, Wisconsin

Elk River

Joey Hess

Northern Michigan University

Elk River

Emma Brotemarkle

University of Mary, South Dakota

Elk River

Ava Grimm, Maria Kalkman

University of Iowa

Elk River

Greta Tesdahl

Ramsey

Eric Laudenbach

Rogers

McKade Poirier

University of Minnesota Crookston

Elk River

Jt Langlais

Ramsey

Jessica Nikrin

Rogers

Olusesan Ekisola

University of New Hampshire

Elk River

Benton Maass

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

Elk River

Mikayla Hansen

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Elk River

Izzy Dick, Dani Stewart, Julia Vicioso

Nowthen

Kayla Averbeck, Landon Henjum

Otsego

Elli Anderson, Allison Hall

Ramsey

Josh Barker, Jessica Liychik, Fiona Ness

Rogers

Kaylee Amoe, Caylah Chonsky, Reed Morgan

Zimmerman

Natalie Miller

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Elk River

Megan Buhl, Annica Carr, Britney Davies, Sara Eberlin, Alyse Grunewald

Nowthen

Catherine Buffie

Otsego

John Torresani

Ramsey

Kylie Bloch, Emily Johnson, Mikala Weishair

Rogers

Jack DeMarais, Justin Gruden, Drew Jenson, Savannah Klein, Nolan Murray

Zimmerman

Nolan Wark

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Elk River

Zachary Aanerud, Samantha Alexander, Abigail Benson, Sarah Blume, Halie Dalzell, Emily Evangelist, Elizabeth Goodrich, Rachel Harris, Sarah Holm, Kelli Keyser, Sophia Saxon

Rogers

Bennett Ahlm, Madeline Jezierski, Mackenzie Lynch, Erin McCaffrey, Allie Rother, Kathryn Vecchio

Zimmerman

Brittany Coop, Reilly Springman

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Elk River

Kaylee Benson

Nowthen

Annika Roisen

Zimmerman

Kaja Montplaisir

University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

Elk River

Colin Chapman

Rogers

Jared Toensing

Upper Iowa University

Elk River

Sarah Johnson

Graduations:

Arcadia University, Pennsylvania

Otsego

Elizabeth DeJaeghere, Master of Medical Science in physician assistant studies, Master of Public Health

Central Lakes College, Brainerd and Staples

Rogers

Rachel Dusek, A.S., nursing, honors

Iowa State University

Elk River

Riley Johnson, B.S., mechanical engineering

Ramsey

Leona Diggs, Master of Education, education; Lauryn Swanson, B.S., marketing

Rogers

Logan Olkon, B.S., accounting, cum laude; Kristina Swenson, B.S., management, cum laude, B.S., marketing, honors program member, cum laude

Zimmerman

Madeline Jung, B.S., apparel, merchandising, and design

University of Minnesota Crookston

Rogers

Olivia Puttin, B.S., communication

Zimmerman

Joshua Anthony Kauck, B.S., software engineering

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Tanner Beckerleg, BS, mechanical engineering; Kayla Bolster, BS, business administration; Mallary Dick, BS, applied science; Kara Simonson, BS, criminal justice and rehab; Nicolle Sloneker, BS, dietetics; Marissa Van Tassel, BS, business administration; Jessica Wisniewski, BS, cross-media graphics management

Rogers

Jacob Boyd, BS, mechanical engineering; Jared LeClaire, BFA, studio art; Isabella Pedlar, BS, retail merchandising and management

Zimmerman

Jacob Martin, BS, business administration; Julia Ward, BS, cross-media graphics management

Load comments