Dean’s lists:

Augustana University, South Dakota

Elk River

Mitchell Stroh

Ramsey

Amber Elliot

Rogers

Nathan Cassady, Isabel Sommers

Zimmerman

Kamryn Robarge

Benedictine College, Kansas

Elk River

Madison Haberman

Rogers

Peter Weber

Bemidji State University

Elk River

Jared Davies, Jacob Hansen, Tyler Hanson, Emmanuelle Kreger, Reed Marohn, Cole Schultz, Noah Shenkle, Stephanie St. Aubin, Meghan Trimble, David Woyke

Nowthen

Phillip Cronky

Otsego

Sarah Braaten, Cole Daleiden, Abigail Gearou, Kaelyn Kimmick, Paiton Kothman, Ryan Makela

Ramsey

Taylor Bray, Brandon Frankfurth, Logan Hanson, Quinn Hufnagel, Lily Larson, Amanda Opsal, Jacari Wilson

Rogers

Emily Bjorgan, Jonathan Krumsieg, Kurtis Kunkel, Tricia Niznik, Elijah Solberg

Zimmerman

Sydney Archer, Cassidy Baker, Ellie Neilson, Victoria Oas, Caitlin Steiskal

Boston University, Massachusetts

Elk River

Jazmyn D. Gray

Concordia College

Otsego

Kaiah Sotebeer

Rogers

Carlie Heinecke, Bret Wilson

Drake University, Iowa

Elk River

Sophie Brenna

Rogers

Emily Barrett, Emma Bresin, Maxwell Brown, Gavin Nordberg

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Elk River

Forrest Babcock, Kyle Bouten, Grant Carlson, Tyler Danielson, Deanna Dokken, Matthew Egan, Nicholas Eull, Trevyn Haus, Kelsey King, Peyton Lorentz, Reggie Lutz, Chancellor McDonald, Isabel O’Konek, Haley Rasmussen, Cassandra Schmitz, Sarah Schroeder, Abby Severson, Ellie Truebenbach

Nowthen

Nicole Dee, Jacob Jaremko

Otsego

Evan Bachman, Brennan Beese, Jenae Carey, Holly Eshleman, Danielle Hoppe, Sarah Koenigsfeld, Jenna Nevonen, Alexis Silvernale, Renisa Thielges, Abby Wenz

Ramsey

Lexi Anderson, Tristan Carlson, Emma Collin, Emily Edstrom, Megan Emery, Megan Hamann, Jackson Hauge, Hadley Jordan, Kali Lawrence, Samuel Licari, Austin Lor, Austin McNamara, Jonthomas Saari, Steven Shoemaker, Shelby Swenson

Rogers

Samantha Braesch, Erin Dorn, Hannah Eide, Chloe Hilden, Rachel Hinz, Benjamin Jacobsen, Noah Maher, Briana Manthey, Rachel Miller, Grace Omann, Alexander Schreifels, Madeline Smisek, Hayden Stuhlsatz, Mason Sweet, Samuel Throldahl, Joshua Xiong

Zimmerman

Cassandra Boucher, Mikayla Brooking, Gage Grams, Molly McChesney, Grace Miller, Dylan Olerich, Kayla Peterson, Nathan Ruel, Chelsea Swanson, Hannah Wudtke

Normandale Community College

Elk River

Isaac Adu Dankwa, Jasmine Zirbes

Ramsey

James Daniel

Rogers

Valerie Luckett, Aaron Nelson, Allison Skinner

Northwest Technical College

Nowthen

Linda Keene

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Prascovia Berber, Landon Blake,Ryan Bouma, Bridget Brown, Reece Byrne, Blake Castagneri, Katie Collins, Katie Crocker, Marina Day, Jaci Eatherton, Michael Fischer, Scott Goodwin, Hayden Goracke, Thomas Graif, Zachary Griffiths, Skylar Gruszka, Sarah Harvell, Michael Jensen, John Kennedy, Oloyo Kidega, Kayla Lenz, Blair Lundquist, Blayne McGuire, Hayley Milless, Marlys Oliver, Mitchell Orrock, Jacob Palm, Jossell Powell, Caleb Rustad, Carter Schmitt, Alexandra Visker

Otsego

Jesse Aronson, Samantha Kinney, Cassidy Lehrke, Jordan Nelson, Lindsey Pratt, Jessica Sola, Kylee Timperley, Aaron Trochlil

Ramsey

Jessica Adamec, Cole Brownfield, David Clossey, Sydney Grussendorf, Virsaviya Isaykina, Chloe Reimringer, Allison Rein, Rose Riveness, Anna Shoop, Eli Smith, Danielle Thurston, Shania Vang, Terrence Vertina, Stephanie Westcott

Rogers

Nicholas Atallian, Karisa Justen, Alexandra Kurre, Claire Lehtola, Anna Priebe, Heather Prodahl, Abe Schwieters, Madeline Springer

Zimmerman

Julia Abfalter, Makenna Abfalter, Cheresa Bouley, Phillip Bray, Katelyn Colberg, Jonathan Dietz, Emily Ehrich, Natalie Fredrickson, Kylie Johnson, Ryan Mueller, Elizabeth Richards, Trystan Scheerle, Ryan Walz

University of Minnesota Duluth

Elk River

Mr Bradley R Beaver, Miss Stephanie J Carlson, Parker P Gangl, Hannah K Goede, Hannah R Hagglund, Tanner M Hagglund, Joseph T Hinchcliff, Samuel H Johnson, Miss Carmen J Kaelke, Christian Leonard, John C McClay, Mitchell A Muniz, Michael J Nowotny, Mr Zuxing Pan, Ethan T Schultz, Edward J Walentiny

Nowthen

Colin P Murphy

Otsego

Nicole M Juve, Mack B Nelsen, Madison C Rian, Lindsey C Stockamp

Ramsey

Emily M Berg, Luke A Frisco, Andrew J Hollenbeck, Lexi M Huelsnitz, Jennifer L King, Tasha M Moksnes, Ms LeeAnna G Nevin, Alyssa M Nielsen, Alexis R Olson, SMs Aleya J Reineke, Ms Madelyn G Reineke, Miss Kaci J Warneke

Rogers

Ethan J Anderson, Brett D Beaudry, Miss Anna M Burggraff, Mason Busch, Miss Erin P Cecil, Tyler J Davis, Luke R Edstrom, Miss Ayana H Greene, Paige E Marrs, Laura M Roberge, Michael D Vanstelten, Alec M Walstrom, Ms Jenna J Wicht

Zimmerman

Cameron R Bruce, Cole L Heinemann, TaLeah A Janssen, Zachary S Larson, Dylan J Martin, Mr Benjamin R Meyers, Brennan J Nelson

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Elk River

Colin Abress, Anna Alex, Alexandra Anderson, Jenna Bjella, Adam Block, Katherine Buhl, Haylie Conzet, Olivia Hansen, Grace Hanson, Alec Hills, Addie Hohlen, Bennett Jordan, Humaira Kamruzzaman, Alishba Kazmi, Jamie Klang, Blake Lavallee, Madeline Lavallee, Erin Mably, Victoria Morgan, Grace Olson, Beryl Palmer, Julia Pierce, Sydney Redepenning, Lauren Rishovd, Grant Schlauderaff, Jenna Schunk, Kaytlin Sederholm, Lindsay Stiegler, Rebecca Stromquist, Mackenzie Thom, Katherine Thorpe, Melissa Uphoff, Anastasia Vladykina, Thomas Wallace, Sara Wittrock, Jasmine Zaidi, Joel Zimmerman

Nowthen

Grayden Snyder

Otsego

Benjamin Fife, Lillian Fix, Alaina Gadtke, Griffin Geraghty, Jennifernhu Hoang, Olivia Kanzler, Eric Shreve, Hunter Stull, Syreena Trombley, Jake Whaley, Mckorey Wims

Ramsey

Riley Boedigheimer, Kenzie Boldt, Twain Cacek, Jordan DeRosa, Lianna Erhart, Brianna Foster, Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Annah Holden, Ben Jagerson, Elisabeth King, Mitchell King, Amanda Li, Andrea Li, Kayla McLaughlin, Anne Micklin, Grace Narr, Amera Poppen, Jocelyn Raeker, Peyton Riebel, Samantha Scott, Savannah Scott, Anna Stepp, Alexis Tonsager, Mackenzie Turner,

Rogers

Carter Barbeln, Bethel Biniam, Signe Blake, Austin Blundell, Grace Eiden, Danielle Franklin, Ella Frantzen, Emma Frantzen, Lauren Getz, Jacob Gordon, Haley Hansen, Darrell Hong, Evan Huber, Brynn Jasicki, Megan Jasicki, Benjamin Johnson, Kayla Jordan, Eric Judge, Katelyn Kemmetmueller, Claire Kirscht, Lauren Krall, Chase Lamotte, Alexa Larson, Debby Lehtola, Kayla Lehtola, Ethan Loukusa, Isabella Matejka, Benjamin McNaboe, Mackenzie Roberts, Carson Sabinash, Mathew Schaeffer, Meghan Schaeffer, Aydin Scherber, Daniil Stanisevschi, Zacharie Strombeck, Claire Swan, Lauren Sylvester, Kathleen Wernecke

Zimmerman

Sarah Antinozzi, Caitlin Bell, Morgan Bronken, Christina Jacobson, Jade Ochu, Rebecca Schmit, Rebecca Waletzko

University of St. Thomas

Elk River

Charlie Eldredge

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Elk River

Heather Anderson, Katherine Bedbury, Isabel Davis, Madeleine Griffin, Ashley Lind, Ashley Lynch, Jordan Thorpe, Sage Zerban

Nowthen

Monterey Bertolas, Kassandra Lueck

Otsego

Quinton Gilbertson

Ramsey

Dominic Jones, Nathaniel Langner, Alexander Lee, Brianna Monson, Mckenzie Schable

Rogers

Braden Benson, Carson Booms, Reid Kasowski, Kristina Trombley, Emma Wyman

Zimmerman

Summer Peoples

Graduations:

Bethel University

Elk River

Grant Gapinski, BS, computer science; Benjamin Gibas, BA, business; Abigail Sharp, BA, business

Otsego

Jared Lundberg, BA, business, computer science

Ramsey

Taylor Asfahl, BS, nursing; Briana Floding, BS, nursing; Courtney Hlavka, BA, individualized major; Alexis Pehler, BA, communication studies; Jeremy Schipper, BA, economics and finance; history

Rogers

Adrianna Tjeerdsma, BS, nursing

Miami University, Ohio

Ramsey

Christian Mohs, BS, finance

Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Elk River

Adam Larson, Liberal Arts and Sciences

Zimmerman

Katelyn Albro, Dental Hygiene

Normandale Community College

Elk River

John E Lynch, AS, law enforcement, with honors; Jasmine Mariah Zirbes, AA, liberal education, with high honors

Otsego

Jessica Ann Baumer, AA, liberal education, with honors

Ramsey

Stephine Denise Holloway, AS, business transfer pathway, with honors

Rogers

Valerie Shannan Luckett, AA, liberal education, with high honors

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Bridget Brown, BS, athletic training, summa cum laude; Jaci Eatherton, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design, summa cum laude; Kevin Ford, master of business administration, business administration (graduate); Scott Goodwin, BS, community psychology; Paige Hammer, BS, marketing; Alec Hansen, BS, finance; John Kennedy, BS, chemistry professional ACS approved, cum laude; Alyssa Langer, master of social work, master of social work; Blair Lundquist, BS, elementary/k-6 education, cum laude; Chelsey McDonough, bachelor of elective studies, liberal studies; Kelcie Neumann, master of science, counseling psychology: school counseling; Julissa Ojeda, BS, social work, cum laude; Jossell Powell, BS, elementary/k-6 education, magna cum laude; Amanda Reasor, master of science, counseling psychology: school counseling; Stewart Rinker, BS, electrical engineering; Nathan Stanek, bachelor of elective studies, liberal studies, cum laude; Austin Stevens, bach sci-mechanical engineering, mechanical engineering; Eric Stevens, bach sci-mechanical engineering, mechanical engineering; Daniel Tillmann, BS, software engineering, magna cum laude

Otsego

Julie Esselman, master of business administration, business administration (graduate); Samantha Kinney, bach sci-mechanical engineering, mechanical engineering, cum laude; Lindsey Pratt, BS, elementary/k-6 education, summa cum laude; Jessica Sola, BS, elementary/k-6 education, summa cum laude; Aaron Trochlil, BS, accounting, summa cum laude

Ramsey

Tao Chang, master of science, information assurance; Fabiola Diaz, master of science, higher education administration; Bryce Fazekas, master of business administration, business administration (graduate); Sydney Grussendorf, BS, elementary/k-6 education, summa cum laude; Jordyn Gustafson, master of social work, master of social work; Kayla Quade, BA, English; Allison Rein, BS, nursing, cum laude; Anna Shoop, BS, elementary/k-6 education, summa cum laude; Kaitlan Stewart, master of science, counseling psychology: school counseling; Laura Thompson, graduate certificate, reading teacher k-12; Stephanie Westcott, BS, nursing, magna cum laude

Rogers

Dominique Anderson, master of science, regulatory affairs and services; Ashlyn Claseman, BS, SPED: academic and behavioral strategist, summa cum laude; Cameron Koller, master of business administration, business administration (graduate); Alexandra Kurre, BS, finance, magna cum laude; Samuel Libke, BS, real estate, magna cum laude; Keaton Mumm, bachelor of elective studies, liberal studies; Madellen Schetnan, BA, business economics, cum laude; Abe Schwieters, BS, finance, magna cum laude

Zimmerman

Kyle Burch, BA, music, BS, chemistry professional ACS approved; Kayla Cameron, BS, social work, cum laude; Emily Ehrich, BS, elementary/k-6 education, magna cum laude; Ariana Johnson, BA, communication studies; Kylie Johnson, BS, communication sciences and disorders, magna cum laude; Molly Johnson, master of science, communication sciences and disorders; Joseph Pickar, BS, community psychology; Carina Schneider, BS, music teaching, magna cum laude

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Elk River

Liam Barnes, BS, political science; Zachary Jocelyn, bachelor of business administration, management; Ashley Lind, BS, nursing

Ramsey

Brianna Monson, BA, criminal justice; McKenzie Schable, BS, communication sciences and disorders

Rogers

Mitchell Gavin, BA, theatre arts; Reid Kasowski, bachelor of business administration, accounting; Kristina Trombley, BS, psychology

Zimmerman

Summer Peoples, BS, nursing

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Elk River

Emily Evangelist, BS, conservation&Environ planning; Elizabeth Goodrich, BS, English; Rachel Harris, BS, psychology; Sarah Holm, bachelor of social work; Kelly Kolles, master of science, comm sciences and disorders, summa cum laude; McKenzie Riley, BS, animal science

Rogers

Bennett Ahlm, BS, communication studies; Blake Blundell, BS, business administration; Madelyn Hvidston, AA; Kathryn Vecchio, BS, business administration

Zimmerman

Brittany Coop, BS, dairy science

Load comments