Dean’s lists:

Benedictine College, Kan.

Elk River

Madison Haberman

Rogers

Jacob Clipperton, William Schmitz, John Weber, Peter Weber

Bethel University

Elk River

Grant Gapinski, Benjamin Gibas, Ally Gramstad, Hannah Johnson, Kennedi Mitchell, Connor Olson, Abigail Sharp, CeCelia Simmonds, Danielle Williams

Nowthen

Tyler Hayft

Otsego

Ellie Cargill, Talia Egge, Chloe Lundberg

Ramsey

Hayley Ackermann, Katelyn Cardinal, Alaina Fagerberg, Joshua Larson, Jeremy Schipper

Rogers

Grace Ford, Courtney Johnston, Zachary Nylin, Felicia Smith, Adrianna Tjeerdsma

Zimmerman

Mallory Jordahl, Fisher Marberg

College of Saint Benedict

Elk River

Julia Abell, Gillian Greenberg, Megan Greenberg

Zimmerman

Julia Petron

Concordia College

Rogers

Carlie Heinecke

Concordia University Wisconsin

Elk River

Madison Haley

Otsego

Madison Chapman

Ramsey

Jane Marie Hiller

Des Moines Area Community College, Iowa

Elk River

Alicia Carr

Drake University, Iowa

Elk River

Sophie Brenna

Rogers

Maxwell Brown

Michigan Technological University

Elk River

Tyler Becker

Minnesota State College Southeast

Zimmerman

Samantha Elsenpeter

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Elk River

Deanna Dokken, Julia Hendricks, Kelsey King, Kelsey Kucheska, Peyton Lorentz, Chancellor McDonald, Haley Rasmussen, Kylee Reimann, Cassandra Schmitz, Sarah Schroeder

Nowthen

Jacob Jaremko, Krista Kovar

Otsego

Evan Bachman, Danielle Hoppe, Kathryn Jewett, Jenna Nevonen, Alexis Silvernale, Breana Stang

Ramsey

Tristan Carlson, Emma Collin, Colin Eldridge-Castanon, Megan Emery, Jackson Hauge, Madisyn Komarek, Samuel Licari, Austin Lor, Mara Nestrud, Amanda Patterson, Trenton Sax, Steven Shoemaker, Shelby Swenson

Rogers

Samantha Braesch, Erin Dorn, Jordain Fieber, Peyton Hennen, Rachel Hinz, Lauren Jullie, Briana Manthey, Rachel Miller, Mitchell Nelson, Grace Omann, Reed Seifert, Hayden Stuhlsatz, Joshua Xiong

Zimmerman

Molly McChesney, Grace Miller, Chelsea Swanson, Hannah Wudtke

Mitchell Technical Institute, S.D.

Zimmerman

Dallas Loneman, Jacob Murphy, Luke Hallberg

North Dakota State University

Elk River

Lily J. Anderson, Sadie I. Balken, James R. Barthel, Wyatt P. Dopp, Tara I. Gleason, Jared M. Hallman, Keegan G. Haus, Benjamin J. Inman, Samuel L. Kirscht, Katarina C. Kraljic, Mitch W. Larson, Dylan J. Martie, Victoria M. McCoy, Abigail R. Olson, Mitchell K. Olson, Alayna C. Osterman, Morgan M. Pool

Nowthen

Alli Becker

Otsego

Ethan A. Holland, Wesley C. Kaeter, Eric A. Simon, Lilly M. Stockamp, Julie C. Torresani, Rachel L. Wright

Ramsey

Joseph B. Bonin, Aaron R. Dwyer, Leah J. Fischer, Abigail M. Glaser, Frankie L. Halter, Joseph C. Halter, Ryan T. Herbst, Drake W. Kaster, Glen O. Lee, Emily Quist, Maddie Sieben, Benjamin G. Verkuilen, Morgan E. Windhurst, Sarah Witalka

Rogers

Mackenzi K. Carlson, Kyleigh M. Correll, Emily M. DeValk, Raffi A. Ferreira, Andrew Garner, Aaron T. Gordon, Taylor E. Hemmesch, Cody Hines, Katelyn R. Ibe, Jack N. Kammers, Benjamin N. Mercure, Braedon G. Mittelstaedt, Michael F. Mittelstaedt, Anthony C. Muhich, Emma M. Navratil, Dylan T. Newstrum, Mitchell S. Osland, Cassandra M. Pennings, Carlie J. Ripley, Morgan J. Schmidt, Noah P. Schottler, Caleb M. Springfield, Samantha J. Stickler, Sophia K. Thompson, Matthew J. Ufford, Alaina Wallock, Nathaniel C. Wicklund

Zimmerman

Hana R. Beier, Marshall L. Bies, Emma A. Burns, Nathen P. Christensen, Jeffrey R. Mueller, Chase R. Rosby, Camden J. Sharp, Sara M. Sorenson, Christopher C. Swedzinski

Northern State University, S.D.

Elk River

Shelby Novotny

Rogers

Jordan Belka, Jacob Muhich

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Jesse Bensen, Ryan Bouma, Bridget Brown, Blake Castagneri, Melissa Cross, Jaci Eatherton, Liesl Faircloth, Michael Fischer, Hayden Goracke, Hannah Graif, William Hoff, Madison Libor, Kristina Netz, Julissa Ojeda, Bonnie Orzechowski, Jossell Powell, Nathan Stanek, Daniel Tillmann, Dakota Woolhouse

Otsego

Jesse Aronson, Jordyn Kuehn, Cassidy Lehrke, Lindsey Pratt, Jessica Sola, Kylee Timperley, Aaron Trochlil

Ramsey

Jessica Adamec, David Clossey, Sydney Grussendorf, Tiani Hageman, Virsaviya Isaykina, Bailey Maly, George Ongoro, Kayla Quade, Anna Shoop, Eli Smith, Jeffrey Thao, Danielle Thurston, Shania Vang, Matthew Vertina, Terrence Vertina

Rogers

Nicholas Atallian, Ashlyn Claseman, Joseph Donley, Emily Jablonski, Karisa Justen, Faith Masese, Heather Prodahl, Madellen Schetnan, Madeline Springer

Zimmerman

Julia Abfalter, Makenna Abfalter, Kayla Cameron, Jonathan Dietz, Savanna Droher, Emily Ehrich, Elizabeth Richards, Timothy Schermann, Carina Schneider, Samuel Thompson, Ryan Walz

St. Cloud Technical & Community College

Elk River

Jamie Anderson, Mikalene Espinoza

Otsego

Kailee Sharpe

Ramsey

Andrew Fausone, Hannah Hoekman

Rogers

Ryan Maurer

Zimmerman

Courtney Bolduc, Max Buffington, Timothy Gruis, Sara Landrus, Ben Noard, Brian Peterson, Kasey Speller

Saint John’s University

Elk River

MacLean Berglove

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota

Elk River

Larkin Clem

Rogers

Nolan Farnam

South Dakota State University

Elk River

Claire Elizabeth Gebhardt, Mykenna Rae Haley, Mollie Kathleen Heinen, Selena Marie Lemmermann Nelson, Ella Rae Padden, Matia Rose Person

Ramsey

Olivia Rachel Corneil, Kelly Nicole Mitchell

Rogers

Karianna Elizabeth Larson, Kayla Marie Larson, Jonathan Allen Schaupp, Margaret Elizabeth Socha, Ben Michael Solem, Carter Donald VanEngen

Zimmerman

Lydia Faith Hansen

University of Mary, S.D.

Elk River

Ava Grimm

Rogers

Annamarie Charmoli

Zimmerman

Madyson Shafer

University of Minnesota Morris

Ramsey

Kendra DeRosa

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Elk River

Colin J Abress, Anna R Alex, Jadyn Anderson, Jacob M Benkofske, Katherine M Buhl, Maren J Corpe, Jessica N Dexheimer, Megan J Dick, Alaina Grzeskowiak, Emma Hamlin, Olivia Hansen, Grace A Hanson, Alec Hills, Erin Klang, Gabrielle J Knopick, Blake Z Lavallee, Grace M Olson, Anna C Paepke, Julia Pierce, Grant W Schlauderaff, Jenna K Schunk, Savannah G Scott, Kaytlin R Sederholm, Lindsay A Stiegler, Rebecca L Stromquist, Mackenzie M Thom, Melissa Uphoff, Jessica Waldron, Thomas A Wallace, Jasmine M Zaidi, Joel T Zimmerman

Otsego

Lillian Fix, Alaina D Gadtke, Joshua J Leon, Megan M Secrist, Eric A Shreve, Hannah M Sinton, Hunter M Stull, Carlee M Watters, Mckorey S Wims, Laura A Zonn,

Ramsey

James M Berkenpas, Makiera Broen, Twain M Cacek, Grace Dean, Brianna K Foster, Annah P Holden, Ben Jagerson, Elisabeth King, Mitchell N King, Amanda C Li, Andrea C Li, Katelyn Magnan, Anne M Micklin, Eric B Mohr, Grace H Narr, Amera Poppen, Jocelyn J Raeker, Peyton M Riebel, Samantha J Scott, Anna Stepp, Alexis R Tonsager

Rogers

Carter F Barbeln, Signe D Blake, Austin J Blundell, Alexa A Carlson, Patrick T Coskey, Peter B Day, Danielle M Franklin, Ella Frantzen, Torrey J Goelz, Jacob T Gordon, Haley M Hansen, Darrell M Hong, Brynn K Jasicki, Benjamin D Johnson, Kayla R Jordan, Katelyn R Kemmetmueller, Claire J Kirscht, Lauren M Krall, Miss Alexa R Larson, Debby Lehtola, Kayla A Lehtola, Ethan M Loukusa, Benjamin F McNaboe, Abigail A Nylin, Mackenzie K Roberts, Meghan Schaeffer, Sidney Seiwert, Noelle E Simpson, Emily A Sinton, Daniil Stanisevschi, Zacharie Strombeck, Lauren M Sylvester, Nolan A Walker, Morgan E Wallmow, Brandon M Wilson

Zimmerman

Sarah J Antinozzi, Caitlin A Bell, Philippa A Cockcroft, Christina I Jacobson, Jarod A Kafka, Hailey Odegard, Marissa C Seurer

University of St. Thomas

Elk River

Charles Eldredge

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

Elk River

Mikayla Hansen

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Otsego

Amber Secrist

University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Elk River

Marissa Westphal

Winona State University

Elk River

Sydney Adkins, Jessica Averbeck, Sophia Davitt, Alexandra Ditter, Alyssa Hanlon, Emily Holzknecht, Sarah Kring, Lauren Ott, Anna Pierce, Erin Reiner, Jazlynne Smith, Austin Stuefen, Iviee Yager

Otsego

Katelyn Hagel, Zachary Hathcock, Kyle Steffens, Kelton Sundstrom

Ramsey

Anne Christensen, Brooke Holloway, Kelly Johnson, Amanda Meek, Nicholas Menth, Jenna Ouellette, Skylar Rohling, Brennan Sorensen, Courtney Thorpe

Rogers

Holly Benzi, Jordan Brausen, Megan Elliott, Kallie Hambleton, Madison Hansen, Lauren Mahnke, Megan Otten, Mary Rooney

Zimmerman

Bryce Caswell, Melissa Certa, Jenna Dietl, Maison Dipprey, Kennedy Johnson, Alexis Laurent, Gabriella Wilson

Graduations:

Marquette University, Wis.

Elk River

Christina Chanthamontry, master’s, physician assistant studies

North Dakota State University

Elk River

Devante Bell, BS, computer science

Otsego

Derek Williams, BS, finance

Ramsey

Frankie Halter, BS, construction engineering, BS, mathematics; Brandon Olson, BS, food science; Jacob Stangret, BS, hospitality and tourism management; Sarah Witalka, BS, biological sciences

Rogers

David Glen, BS, agricultural systems management; Adam Heyer, BS, finance, Megan Ibe, BS, accounting; Emma Johnson, MS, human development and family science; Benjamin Mercure, BS, mechanical engineering; Sophia Thompson, BS, sport management

Zimmerman

Justin Guse, BS, public history

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Tyler Bohn, BS, accounting; Melissa Cross, BS, early childhood education, magna cum laude; Ellie Engstrom, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Liesl Faircloth, BS, nursing, magna cum laude; Henry Galinski, BS, art education, cum laude; Hannah Graif, BS, biomedical sciences; Preston Hinseth, BS, mathematics teaching; Samantha Larrabee, BS, Marketing; Jared Larson, master of arts, English studies; Cole Mitchell, BS, social studies education, cum laude; Laura Sturos, BS, biomedical sciences; Nicholas Tillmann, BS, mechanical engineering, cum laude

Nowthen

Long Yang, BS, biomedical sciences, cum laude

Otsego

Molly Kensy, master of science, educational administration and leadership; Carter Windelspecht, AA, liberal arts and sciences

Ramsey

Tiani Hageman, BA, communication studies; Jake Lakings, BS, nuclear medicine technology; Bailey Maly, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Elliot Uecker, BS, finance

Rogers

Courtney Andersen, bachelor of elective studies, liberal studies; Joseph Donley, BA, history, magna cum laude; Corrine Fisher, BS, medical laboratory science, cum laude; Todd Jurmu, BS, electrical engineering, summa cum laude; Alexander Reynolds, AA, liberal arts and sciences; Shelby Weisz, BS, social work, cum laude

Zimmerman

Thomas Kohl, master of science, technology education; Samuel Thompson, BS, computer science, magna cum laude

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Otsego

Molly Robbins, BA, communication studies major: media studies emphasis, honors

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Elk River

Hali Weisberg, psychology

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Elk River

Grant Schmitt, BS, business administration; Kevin Zoubek, BS, biotechnology

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Rogers

Ayla Jakes, BS, health science-pre-physical therapy, dance

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Joshua Opdahl, BS, packaging; Kennedy Strain, BFA, Graphic Design and Interact Media

Rogers

Tracy Bolanos, BS, information and Comm Tech; Austin Derouin, BS, health wellness and fitness

Zimmerman

Colton Budreau, BS, business administration; Taylor Odegard, BS, early childhood education

Load comments