Dean’s lists:

Bethel University

Elk River

Ally Gramstad, Ashley Yanez, Danielle Williams, Hannah Johnson, Julia Jerome, Kennedi Mitchell, Kristina Belonovich, Paul Guertin, Ryan Rapp, Samuel Erickson

Nowthen

Tyler Hayft

Otsego

Ellie Cargill, Faith Valen, Mitchell O’Brien, Talia Egge

Ramsey

Alaina Fagerberg, Hayley Ackermann, Jessica Emerson, Joshua Larson, Katelyn Cardinal, Nathaniel Tillman

Rogers

Claire Bode, Ellie Feilen, Felicia Smith, Karin Beck, Travis Sinclair

Zimmerman

Elizabeth Berry, Elizabeth Rogers, Fisher Marberg, Mallory Jordahl, Thunder Heyer

Concordia College

Otsego

Oliver Carriere, Riley Fiske, Erin Jensen, Kaiah Sotebeer

Rogers

Carlie Heinecke

Zimmerman

Hannah Sandin

Miami University, Ohio

Nowthen

Annie Givens

Minnesota State College Southeast

Zimmerman

Samantha Elsenpeter

Northwest Technical College

Elk River

Noah Shenkle

Nowthen

Linda Keene

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Cierra Beckerleg, Prascovia Berber, Ryan Bouma, Makayla Buckley, Rebecca Buckley, Nicole Cusick, Michael Fischer, Thomas Graif, Zachary Griffiths, Benjamin Grundman, Sarah Harvell, Tyler Hughes, Holly Johnson, Madeline Johnson, Kayla Lenz, Madison Libor, Meghan McClay, Hayley Milless, Kelsey Nelson, Grace Norman, Marlys Oliver, Mitchell Orrock, Caleb Rustad, Carter Schmitt, Erin Schunk, Bobbie Smith, Hannah VanEps, Irina Vassilyeva

Nowthen

Isaac Winters

Otsego

Jesse Aronson, Heather Hulinsky, Lauren Joseph, Brandon Kain, Joshua Moeschl, Jordan Nelson, Meren Parks, Chase VanHeel, Jenna Voigt

Ramsey

Virsaviya Isaykina, Eli Smith, Danielle Thurston, Terrence Vertina

Rogers

Jacob Beehler, Hunter Derouin, Rachel Dusek, Samantha Fitzpatrick, Andrew Johnson, Karisa Justen, Claire Lehtola, Nathan O’Connor, Anna Priebe, Heather Prodahl, Madeline Springer, Cory Zenger

Zimmerman

Makenna Abfalter, Cheresa Bouley, Phillip Bray, Caylee Gabel, Annika Koch, Elizabeth Richards, Timothy Schermann, Austen Vrana

St. Cloud Technical & Community College

Elk River

Abigail Aho, Rachel Cain, Lance Christensen, Mikalene Espinoza, Michael Heyer, Kalia LaValley, Connor St.Aubin, Jacie Sullivan

Otsego

Libby Bloomberg, Dana Lorenz, Keri Maki

Ramsey

Andrew Fausone, Melanie Hills, Connor Lowry, Erin Sander

Rogers

Somphathay Chiengkhamphet, Heidi Christianson, Taylor Schlichting

Zimmerman

Zachary Bartlett, Jacob Byman, Hayley Conter, Britney Deutmeyer, Sara Landrus, Kasey Speller, Nicholai Stevens, Brooke Tempesta, Rebecca Wiitala

South Dakota State University

Elk River

Joshua Dean Daniel, Claire Elizabeth Gebhardt, Mollie Kathleen Heinen

Ramsey

Olivia Rachel Corneil, Kelly Nicole Mitchell

Rogers

Annie Berkland, Kallie Kristine Hambleton, Ella Rae Padden, Jenna Marie Parliament, Jonathan Allen Schaupp, Margaret Elizabeth Socha, Alannah Faith Sperr

Zimmerman

Lydia Faith Hansen, Brian Matthew Rajchel

University of Alabama

Elk River

Madison Odegaard

University of Iowa

Rogers

McKade Poirier

University of Minnesota Crookston

Elk River

Morgan Jean Schelske

Ramsey

Angie Abel, Brittney Marie Annis, Manise Mutake

University of New Hampshire

Elk River

Benton Maass

University of North Dakota

Elk River

Gregory Bury, Tristan Carlson, Grace Crawford, Mckayla Cruse, Mykell Stavem

Otsego

Taylor Culliver, Lucas Myhre, Kaia Greely, Ramsey, Sydney Baumgartner, Nicholas Breuer, Samuel Street

Rogers

Carson Boeck, Paige Jordan, Anna Kiffmeyer, Kelley Lynch, Megan Vondelinde

Zimmerman

Sydney Hicks, Weston Leverty, Tracy McGowan, Connor Rolfe

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Elk River

Izzy Dick, Dani Stewart, Julia Vicioso

Ramsey

Jessica Liychik, Lindsay Streetar, Kallie Stromenger, Taylor Tews

Rogers

Kaylee Amoe, Anna Browning

Zimmerman

Natalie Duerr, Natalie Miller

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Otsego

Amber Secrist

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Elk River

Parker Schelske

Western Technical College, Wisconsin

Ramsey

James Stevenson

Graduations:

Bismarck State College, North Dakota

Elk River

Adam Scheel, AAS, power generation technology

St. Cloud State University

Elk River

Ryan Bouma, BS, computer science, summa cum laude; Nicole Cusick, BS, nursing, cum laude; Marie Ebert, bachelor of elective studies, liberal studies, summa cum laude; Thomas Graif, BS, mechanical engineering, magna cum laude; Kayla Lenz, BS, nursing, cum laude; Marlys Oliver, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Ryley Olson, BS, art education; Mitchell Orrock, BS, general business; Caleb Rustad, BA, political science and international relations, magna cum laude

Otsego

Yan Golovatyy, master of science, medical technology quality; Tracy Hare, graduate certificate, educational administration; Samantha Schommer, BS, biomedical sciences; Dylan Seifert, BS, general business; Richmond Swift, BS, finance, cum laude; Jenna Voigt, BA, criminal justice studies, summa cum laude

Ramsey

Cole Brownfield, BA, criminal justice studies, cum laude; Maurice Mboula, master of science, medical technology quality; Jeremy McArthur, BS, finance; Danesh Singh, BS, computer science; Danielle Thurston, BA, criminal justice studies, magna cum laude

Zimmerman

Julia Abfalter, BS, communication arts and literature, summa cum laude; Devin Jarvis, AA, liberal arts and sciences; Owen Keskey, BS, finance; Austen Vrana, BS, management, magna cum laude

University of North Dakota

Otsego

Anne Domanus, bachelor of general studies

Ramsey

Alec Belknap, bachelor of accountancy

Rogers

Peter Fehr, BS, commercial aviation

Zimmerman

Robert Smith, bachelor of general studies, summa cum laude

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Elk River

Megan Buhl, BS, human development and family studies, graduated with distinction; Britney Davies, BA, sociology

Rogers

Jake Nardini, BS, chemical engineering

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Elk River

Erica Kolstad, BS, animal science; Angela Wagner, BS, business administration

University of Wisconsin-Stout

Elk River

Madison Gordon, BFA, graphic design and Interactive media; Emily Loberg, BS, art education; Jenna Nelson, BS, criminal justice and rehab

Rogers

Reven Acquard, BS, information and comm tech

Zimmerman

Carlson Lieng, BS, psychology

Valdosta State University, Georgia

Zimmerman

Juli Zahler, master of education, health and physical education

Load comments