Advertisement for Bids & Proposals

Sanitary Sewer Improvement Bids
Sanitary Sewer Improvement Bids
Frandsen Ave Improvements BIDS
Frandsen Ave Improvements BIDS
Township Road Maintenance BIDS
Township Road Maintenance BIDS
St.Croix River Ed. Dist.-Group Medical
St.Croix River Ed. Dist.-Group Medical
Milk BIDS
Milk BIDS
Fuel Quotes BIDS
Fuel Quotes BIDS
Garabage Removal BIDS
Garabage Removal BIDS
Gravel Quotes
Gravel Quotes
Bituminous Quotes
Bituminous Quotes
Gravel Quotes
Gravel Quotes
Gravel BIDS
Gravel BIDS
Moore Project No. 20993D BIDS
Moore Project No. 20993D BIDS
Bituminous Chip Seal Coating BIDS
Bituminous Chip Seal Coating BIDS
MRT Quotes
MRT Quotes
Water Tower Maintenance Bids
Water Tower Maintenance Bids
Sanitary sewer improvements bid
Sanitary sewer improvements bid
460th Culverts Replacement Bids
460th Culverts Replacement Bids
Ferry Road Improv. BIDS
Ferry Road Improv. BIDS
Bluebird Park BIDS
Bluebird Park BIDS
Contract Mowing BIDS
Contract Mowing BIDS
Road Maintenance BIDS
Road Maintenance BIDS
Road Mait., Mowing, Snowplowing Quotes
Road Mait., Mowing, Snowplowing Quotes
Carpet Replacement
Carpet Replacement
2019 Pavement Management
2019 Pavement Management
2019 Storm System Maintenance
2019 Storm System Maintenance
RFP for city website redesign
RFP for city website redesign
Hard Surfacing Road-BIDS
Hard Surfacing Road-BIDS
2019 Road Surfacing Improvements
2019 Road Surfacing Improvements
Cleaning Service Quotes
Cleaning Service Quotes
Fire Extinguisher Services
Fire Extinguisher Services
Road Bids
Road Bids
Health Bebefits BIDS
Health Bebefits BIDS
Ninth Avenue SE Construction Bid
Ninth Avenue SE Construction Bid
Legal Publishing BIDS
Legal Publishing BIDS
Engineering Services BIDS
Engineering Services BIDS
Legal Publishing BIDS
Legal Publishing BIDS
Offical Newspaper BIDS
Offical Newspaper BIDS
Jail Boiler BIDS
Jail Boiler BIDS
Roof Replacement BIDS
Roof Replacement BIDS
Snow Removal BIDS
Snow Removal BIDS
Snow Removal Quotes
Snow Removal Quotes
Replacement Roof Bids
Replacement Roof Bids
Rush Estates 1 Bids
Rush Estates 1 Bids
Rush Estates II Bids
Rush Estates II Bids
Farmland BIDS
Farmland BIDS
Snow Plowing BIDS
Snow Plowing BIDS
2018 Mill & Overlay BIDS %R. Fry
2018 Mill & Overlay BIDS %R. Fry
Fire Truck Bids
Fire Truck Bids
Health Insurance BIDS
Health Insurance BIDS
Storm System Maint. BIDS
Storm System Maint. BIDS

Certificates of Assumed Name

Haven Affiliate Marketing LLC
Haven Affiliate Marketing LLC
Ic&co
Ic&co
RESTING COVE HEALING ENERGY LLC
RESTING COVE HEALING ENERGY LLC
Uff-Da Farm
Uff-Da Farm
LG Swan Farm
LG Swan Farm
Reflections by Hair Design
Reflections by Hair Design
Piercing By Julie
Piercing By Julie
Holding space massage
Holding space massage
The Calico Moose Artisan Shoppe and Clas
The Calico Moose Artisan Shoppe and Clas
Cliff LeClair Trucking
Cliff LeClair Trucking
Fleet Alignment Service
Fleet Alignment Service
Shelly's Custom Embroidery
Shelly's Custom Embroidery
Shelly's Custom Embroidery
Shelly's Custom Embroidery
Carefree Camper
Carefree Camper
Bradford Glass Company
Bradford Glass Company
Ascend Exteriors
Ascend Exteriors
Lamina Controls
Lamina Controls
D&J Auctions
D&J Auctions
Green Barn Garden Center Assumed Name
Green Barn Garden Center Assumed Name
Contain It, Grow It
Contain It, Grow It
MGM WINE & SPIRITS OF CHISAGO CITY
MGM WINE & SPIRITS OF CHISAGO CITY
Barrell Hammer
Barrell Hammer
JtPanola Painting
JtPanola Painting
Kenley Business Initiatives LLC
Kenley Business Initiatives LLC
Hickory Ridge Farms
Hickory Ridge Farms
International Distributor of Tire Derive
International Distributor of Tire Derive
Jenny's Sew Vintage
Jenny's Sew Vintage
Fixed Foot Farm
Fixed Foot Farm
Lord of the Mountain Forge
Lord of the Mountain Forge
FABbot Fabrication Company
FABbot Fabrication Company
Totem Steelworks
Totem Steelworks
Sure Shot Firearms
Sure Shot Firearms
Roosevelt Garden Estates
Roosevelt Garden Estates
North Branch American Legion Riders
North Branch American Legion Riders
NBALR
NBALR
Hometown Hair Shop
Hometown Hair Shop
O'Donnell Custom Carpentry
O'Donnell Custom Carpentry
All Safe Global
All Safe Global
Trusted Insurance Agency Inc. DBA
Trusted Insurance Agency Inc. DBA
Liz's Handmade Treasure
Liz's Handmade Treasure
Triple-T Inc.
Triple-T Inc.
Denny Delivers
Denny Delivers
Naturalist Farmstead
Naturalist Farmstead
Matt & Nate LLC
Matt & Nate LLC
Rum Lake Custom Grain
Rum Lake Custom Grain
Premier Property Solutions, LLC
Premier Property Solutions, LLC
CLE Connect
CLE Connect
Help Your Shelves
Help Your Shelves
Integra Staff
Integra Staff
Accent Ornamental Iron & Powder Coating
Accent Ornamental Iron & Powder Coating

City

2020 Annual TIF District
2020 Annual TIF District
April 26 Board of Appeal/ Equalization
April 26 Board of Appeal/ Equalization
Statement Qualifications
Statement Qualifications
Feb 8 Proposed Adoption Ordinance
Feb 8 Proposed Adoption Ordinance
Feb 8 Vacation PH
Feb 8 Vacation PH
Drinking Water Public Notice
Drinking Water Public Notice
2021 Summary Budget
2021 Summary Budget
Ordinance No. 309-20
Ordinance No. 309-20
Ordinance No. 307-20
Ordinance No. 307-20
Commission Board Vacancies
Commission Board Vacancies
Nov 24 Public Meeting
Nov 24 Public Meeting
Notice of Election - Polling Places
Notice of Election - Polling Places
Wireless Broadband Bids
Wireless Broadband Bids
Notice of Election
Notice of Election
Drinking Water Notice
Drinking Water Notice
Filing Notice
Filing Notice
Board of Appeal
Board of Appeal
December 17 Meeting Minutes
December 17 Meeting Minutes
Drinking Water Report
Drinking Water Report
2019 Budget Summary
2019 Budget Summary
December 3 Minutes
December 3 Minutes
First CC meeting in 2019
First CC meeting in 2019
November 19 Regular Minutes
November 19 Regular Minutes
Economic Development-Serve
Economic Development-Serve
Park/Recreation Serve
Park/Recreation Serve
Planning Commission-Serve
Planning Commission-Serve
November 5 Minutes
November 5 Minutes
October 15 Minutes
October 15 Minutes
Parks,Trails,Recreation Commission
Parks,Trails,Recreation Commission
Planning Commission
Planning Commission
Canvass Election Results
Canvass Election Results
Accuracy Test
Accuracy Test
Notice of General Election
Notice of General Election
October 1 Minutes
October 1 Minutes
Special Meeting Notice
Special Meeting Notice
Election Notice
Election Notice
General Election Locations
General Election Locations
General Election Sample Ballot
General Election Sample Ballot
Notice of Election
Notice of Election
Notice of General Election/ballot
Notice of General Election/ballot
Sample Ballot
Sample Ballot
September 17 Minutes
September 17 Minutes
2018 PHA Plan Amendment
2018 PHA Plan Amendment
September 4 Minutes
September 4 Minutes
Special Meeting Notice
Special Meeting Notice
Notice of Election
Notice of Election
EAW Hearing
EAW Hearing
August 20 Minutes
August 20 Minutes
Extended Construction Hours
Extended Construction Hours
Extended hours/Kwik Trip
Extended hours/Kwik Trip

County

May 6 PH
May 6 PH
Feb 18 Planning Comm. Special Work Sess.
Feb 18 Planning Comm. Special Work Sess.
Jan 28 Board of Adjustments PH
Jan 28 Board of Adjustments PH
Feb 4 Planning Commision Meeting
Feb 4 Planning Commision Meeting
2021 Property Taxes
2021 Property Taxes
Sample Ballots 2nd Run Page 1
Sample Ballots 2nd Run Page 1
Sample Ballots 2nd Run Page 2
Sample Ballots 2nd Run Page 2
Sample Ballots pg 1
Sample Ballots pg 1
Sample Ballots pg 2
Sample Ballots pg 2
Accuracy Test
Accuracy Test
Annual Meeting Notice
Annual Meeting Notice
December 5 Minutes
December 5 Minutes
January 8 Meeting Notice
January 8 Meeting Notice
Work Session Meeting Notice
Work Session Meeting Notice
November 21 Meeting Minutes
November 21 Meeting Minutes
EDA Meeting Notice
EDA Meeting Notice
Jan. 16 Reg. Meeting
Jan. 16 Reg. Meeting
November 7 Meeting
November 7 Meeting
Homestead Notice
Homestead Notice
October 17 Regular Minutes
October 17 Regular Minutes
Tax Forfeited Land Sale
Tax Forfeited Land Sale
Sample Ballots
Sample Ballots
November 7 Meet Notice
November 7 Meet Notice
October 3 Minutes
October 3 Minutes
Sample Ballot
Sample Ballot
Public Accuracy Test
Public Accuracy Test
September 19 Minutes
September 19 Minutes
Cancel Agenda item
Cancel Agenda item
Joint Ditch Authority Meeting
Joint Ditch Authority Meeting
Public Accuracy Test
Public Accuracy Test
Heartland Express Meeting Notice
Heartland Express Meeting Notice
Heartland Express Meeting Notice
Heartland Express Meeting Notice
September 5 Minutes
September 5 Minutes
August 22 Minutes
August 22 Minutes
Joint Ditch Authority-Meeting Notice
Joint Ditch Authority-Meeting Notice
August 7 Regular Minutes
August 7 Regular Minutes
July 25 Minutes
July 25 Minutes
Sample Ballot
Sample Ballot
July 11 Minutes
July 11 Minutes
Public Accuracy Test
Public Accuracy Test
Primary Sample Ballot
Primary Sample Ballot
August meeting Change Notice
August meeting Change Notice
June 6 Minutes
June 6 Minutes
Parks & Rec Ordinance PH
Parks & Rec Ordinance PH
Request for Broadband Qualifications
Request for Broadband Qualifications
2018 Electronic Voting System
2018 Electronic Voting System
May 16 Minutes
May 16 Minutes
Election Equipment on Display
Election Equipment on Display
Tope PC Hearing- Jul 5
Tope PC Hearing- Jul 5
June 14 BOA Hearing
June 14 BOA Hearing

Delinquent Tax List

2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (1)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (1)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (2)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (2)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (3)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (3)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (4)
2017 Del Taxes 2nd Series (4)
2017 Delinquent Taxes (1)
2017 Delinquent Taxes (1)
2017 Delinquest Taxes (2)
2017 Delinquest Taxes (2)
2017 Delinquest Taxes (3)
2017 Delinquest Taxes (3)
2017 Delinquest Taxes (4)
2017 Delinquest Taxes (4)

Financial Statements

2019 Budget Summary
2019 Budget Summary
2019 Summary Budget
2019 Summary Budget
2019 Budget Summary Statement
2019 Budget Summary Statement
2017 Financial Statements
2017 Financial Statements
2017 Financial Statements (2)
2017 Financial Statements (2)
2017 Financial Statements (3)
2017 Financial Statements (3)
2017 Annual TIF Disclosure
2017 Annual TIF Disclosure
2017 Financial Statement
2017 Financial Statement
2017 Financial Report
2017 Financial Report
2017 Financial Statements
2017 Financial Statements
2017 Financial Statements (2)
2017 Financial Statements (2)
2017 Financial Statements
2017 Financial Statements
2017 Financial Statements (2)
2017 Financial Statements (2)
2017 Financial Summary
2017 Financial Summary
2017 Liquor Store Enterprise Fund
2017 Liquor Store Enterprise Fund
2018 Liquor Financials
2018 Liquor Financials
2018 Budget Summary
2018 Budget Summary
2018 Budget Summary Statement
2018 Budget Summary Statement
2018 Budget Summary
2018 Budget Summary
2018 Budget Summary
2018 Budget Summary

Mortgage Foreclosures

Leppanen 06/10
Leppanen 06/10
Skiba Christopher
Skiba Christopher
Walbridge 05/20
Walbridge 05/20
Thomton Terrance
Thomton Terrance
Robyn Todd
Robyn Todd
Stromquist 4/29-6/3 201 Beechwood Ave
Stromquist 4/29-6/3 201 Beechwood Ave
Frandsen Bank vs. LeMon/Sheriff Sale
Frandsen Bank vs. LeMon/Sheriff Sale
Leppanen Rebekah 03/25-04/29
Leppanen Rebekah 03/25-04/29
Rehbein 03/18-04/22
Rehbein 03/18-04/22
Pierson Jacob
Pierson Jacob
Martin Jonathan 3/11-4/15 8770 321st Ave
Martin Jonathan 3/11-4/15 8770 321st Ave
Bauer 03/11 - 4/15
Bauer 03/11 - 4/15
Little Katie
Little Katie
Stromquist Dale 2/4-3/11 201 Beechwood
Stromquist Dale 2/4-3/11 201 Beechwood
Lentz Jacob - Surise Prairie Townhomes
Lentz Jacob - Surise Prairie Townhomes
Buehring Farms, LLC
Buehring Farms, LLC
Bone Mary Ellen
Bone Mary Ellen
Ringwelski (Brandstrom)Wendy-Bridgewater
Ringwelski (Brandstrom)Wendy-Bridgewater
Little Katie 11/5-12/10
Little Katie 11/5-12/10
Kline Jr 10/15-11/19 38630 Nyman Dr NE
Kline Jr 10/15-11/19 38630 Nyman Dr NE
Slepica Michael
Slepica Michael
Unity Bank Vs Olson
Unity Bank Vs Olson
Tischler Michael Samantha
Tischler Michael Samantha
Buchanan 3/6-4/10
Buchanan 3/6-4/10
Eloundou 2/28-4/4 1402 Elm St S
Eloundou 2/28-4/4 1402 Elm St S
Hawkinson, Jill M
Hawkinson, Jill M
Okstad, Kirk M.
Okstad, Kirk M.
Weber Michael
Weber Michael
Paulson Heather
Paulson Heather
Bourgin, Thomas
Bourgin, Thomas
Johnson, Terry A. and Cynthia K.
Johnson, Terry A. and Cynthia K.
LaPoint, 2/14-3/21, 1121 249th Ave NE
LaPoint, 2/14-3/21, 1121 249th Ave NE
Wagner, Christian
Wagner, Christian
McConville Steven
McConville Steven
Johnson, Burton D
Johnson, Burton D
Hendrickson Michael
Hendrickson Michael
Dupey Marcus
Dupey Marcus
Kram, 2/7-3/14
Kram, 2/7-3/14
Tursso, 2/7-3/14, 2273 Bridgewater Blvd
Tursso, 2/7-3/14, 2273 Bridgewater Blvd
Marxer James
Marxer James
Weber, 1/31-3/7, 533 2nd Avenue SW
Weber, 1/31-3/7, 533 2nd Avenue SW
Contreras Anthony
Contreras Anthony
Klein Christopher
Klein Christopher
Smith 1/17-2/21 5349 309th Ave NW
Smith 1/17-2/21 5349 309th Ave NW
West, Michael P. and Carla K.
West, Michael P. and Carla K.
Eastling, Curtis and Susan
Eastling, Curtis and Susan
Johnson, 1/10-2/14, 404 10th Avenue NW
Johnson, 1/10-2/14, 404 10th Avenue NW
Olson, 1/10-2/14, 27138 Bayshore DR
Olson, 1/10-2/14, 27138 Bayshore DR
Sunnarborg, 1/10-2/14, 50 Hillock Court
Sunnarborg, 1/10-2/14, 50 Hillock Court
Alexander, 1/10-2/14, 29048 Partridge St
Alexander, 1/10-2/14, 29048 Partridge St

Notice of Court Hearings

OFP Engeseth
OFP Engeseth
Engeseth vs Baker
Engeseth  vs Baker
Brisson vs Steele
Brisson vs Steele
Sisco vs Sisco
Sisco vs Sisco
French Guy
French Guy
Swartz vs Newkirk Harassment
Swartz vs Newkirk Harassment
Messin Marlene-Trust
Messin Marlene-Trust
Smith Marlene
Smith Marlene
Smith Marlene
Smith Marlene
Messin Marlene
Messin Marlene
Zoutman vs Clarkson
Zoutman vs Clarkson
Larson vs Marohn Protection
Larson vs Marohn Protection
Oven vs Wood
Oven vs Wood
Seiple Sr vs Chapman Harassment
Seiple Sr vs Chapman Harassment
Hoffman vs Hoffman Protection
Hoffman vs Hoffman Protection
Sa vs Brenes
Sa vs Brenes
Sa vs Brenes
Sa vs Brenes
Hennessey vs. Stark
Hennessey vs. Stark

Notice of Public Hearing

August 2 PH Zoning Ordinance
August 2 PH Zoning Ordinance
August 18 CUP Ph
August 18 CUP Ph
August 11 PH Comp Plan Notice
August 11 PH Comp Plan Notice
July 28 PH - Board of Adjustment
July 28 PH - Board of Adjustment
July 14 PH-6364 340th Stacy Preliminary
July 14 PH-6364 340th Stacy Preliminary
July 14 PH - Kennel Permit IUP
July 14 PH - Kennel Permit IUP
July 14 Dimensional Standards PH
July 14 Dimensional Standards PH
Amend Chapter 2: 4.15
Amend Chapter 2: 4.15
Chap 3 subdivision Ordinance 1.06
Chap 3 subdivision Ordinance 1.06
July 15 Vogt 2021-03 PH
July 15 Vogt 2021-03 PH
July 16 Borgeson IUP PH
July 16 Borgeson IUP PH
July 8 PH
July 8 PH
June 23 Variance PH
June 23 Variance PH
Proposal for Title III
Proposal for Title III
July 1 Mold Plat PH
July 1 Mold Plat PH
June 9 PH- Rezoning W. 8th St./S. Grey
June 9 PH- Rezoning W. 8th St./S. Grey
June 9 PH/Comprehensive Plan Map Amend.
June 9 PH/Comprehensive Plan Map Amend.
June 9 PH-CUP Light Industrial District
June 9 PH-CUP Light Industrial District
Work Progam Budget PH June 28
Work Progam Budget PH June 28
June 9 PH Commercial Civil Fines
June 9 PH Commercial Civil Fines
June 7 Minor Subdivision Variance PH
June 7 Minor Subdivision Variance PH
June 3 PH Planning Commission
June 3 PH Planning Commission
May 27 Board of Adjustment PH
May 27 Board of Adjustment PH
May 17 PH Proposed Text Amend
May 17 PH Proposed Text Amend
May 12 PH Final Plat
May 12 PH Final Plat
May 10 Frandsen Ave Improvement PH
May 10 Frandsen Ave Improvement PH
May 3 Zoning Amendment PH
May 3 Zoning Amendment PH
April 29 Nelson Road Vacation PH
April 29 Nelson Road Vacation PH
April 29 Board of Appeal & PH/Goodpaster
April 29 Board of Appeal & PH/Goodpaster
May 3 I35W IUP PH
May 3 I35W IUP PH
May 3 PH - 42230 Harder Ave. IUP
May 3 PH - 42230 Harder Ave. IUP
April 15 PH Application 2021-02